Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC
    $615,000

    400 228th Street SW #D-102, Bothell, WA 98021

    2beds
    1,209sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1997
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $509/sqft
    $600/mo HOA

    What's special

    Attached garageUpgraded stove rangePrivate patioMain level without staircase
    Beautiful corner 2BR condo on the main level with additional den/office and private patio and attached garage. Spacious living room, dining, kitchen with SS appliances and upgraded stove range all on the main level without staircase is a plus. Excellent Northshore School District schools, closer to freeway connectivity, parks and amenities. Pre-Inspected and MUST SEE Home!
    5 days
    |
    152
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ramkumar Rangasamy Sundaraswamy,

    Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2523152MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Garage, Cooking - Electric Hookup, Cooking-Electric, Dryer-Electric
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,209
      • Total interior livable area: 1,209 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Individual Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Cooking-Electric, Dryer-Electric, End Unit, Ground Floor, Insulated Windows, Primary Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer, Water Heater
      Lot
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00855700410200
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Leased Equipment: No

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Condo (1 Level)
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      Materials
      • Metal/Vinyl, Wood Siding, Wood Products
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Insulated Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Canyon Ridge
      HOA
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Earthquake Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
      • HOA fee: $600 monthly
      • HOA phone: 425-527-6048
      Location
      • Region: Bothell

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $509/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $545,500
      • Annual tax amount: $5,055
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Leased Equipment, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$615,000+9.8%$509/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2523152 Report a problem
        4/14/2022Sold$560,000+1.8%$463/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1897100 Report a problem
        3/22/2022Pending sale$550,000$455/sqft
        3/15/2022Listed for sale$550,000+267.9%$455/sqft
        4/30/1997Sold$149,500$124/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,729 +0.1%$545,500 +0.1%
        2023$4,724 +20.4%$545,000 +11%
        2022$3,924 -4%$491,000 +18%
        2021$4,089 -3.6%$416,000 +4%
        2020$4,244 +12%$400,000 +12%
        2019$3,790 $357,000 -3%
        2018-- $368,000 +27.8%
        2017$3,372 +38.2%$288,000 +15.2%
        2016$2,440 $250,000 +11.1%
        2015$2,440 -4.1%$225,000 +8.2%
        2013$2,545 $208,000
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98021

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Some Transit
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable