Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence at Murano Grande in Miami Beach’s coveted South of Fifth neighborhood. Offering approximately 1,400 square feet, this high-rise condo features marble flooring throughout, an open and comfortable layout, and access to a premier bayfront lifestyle. Murano Grande amenities include concierge service, bayfront pool and jacuzzi, tennis court, waterfront fitness center, steam room, sauna, massage therapy, yacht marina access, and a scenic bay walk leading toward the beach and South Pointe Park. Just moments from fine dining, shopping, the marina, and the ocean, this residence offers an exceptional blend of comfort, elegance, and South of Fifth convenience.
For sale
$1,575,000
400 Alton Rd APT 1709, Miami Beach, FL 33139
2beds
1,437sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2003
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$1,096/sqft
$2,048/mo HOA
What's special
Tennis courtBayfront pool and jacuzziOpen and comfortable layoutWaterfront fitness centerMarble flooring throughoutSteam roomYacht marina access
- 1 day |
- 177 |
- 9 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
James Ruff 917-543-7882,
The James Ruff Group, LLC
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A12017095
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Marble
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,437
- Total interior livable area: 1,437 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Space, Assigned, Valet, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Canal, Intracoastal View, Skyline
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Canal,Intracoastal View
- Waterfront features: Ocean Access, Seawall
Details
- Parcel number: 0242032652200
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector, Elevator Secure, Lobby Secured
- Application fee: $150
- Pet fee: $150
- Subdivision: Murano Grande At Portofin
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Cabana, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $6,144 quarterly
Location
- Region: Miami Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,096/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,089,274
- Annual tax amount: $17,130
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,575,000-3.1%$1,096/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listing removed | $1,625,000$1,131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,625,000$1,131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $1,625,000$1,131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Price change | $1,625,000-7.1%$1,131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2024 | Listing removed | $9,000$6/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2024 | Listed for rent | $9,000+12.5%$6/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,749,500+84.2%$1,217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2023 | Listed for rent | $8,000-11.1%$6/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2022 | Price change | $9,000+28.6%$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #A11183247 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2022 | Price change | $7,000-12.5%$5/sqft |
| 4/18/2022 | Price change | $8,000-20%$6/sqft |
| 4/1/2022 | Listed for rent | $10,000+106.2%$7/sqft |
| 2/3/2020 | Listing removed | $950,000$661/sqft |
Source: Associates Realty #A10495827 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $950,000-9.5%$661/sqft |
Source: Associates Realty #A10495827 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2018 | Listing removed | $1,050,000$731/sqft |
Source: International Prestige Assoc, #A10308041 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2017 | Listed for sale | $1,050,000$731/sqft |
| 11/17/2017 | Pending sale | $1,050,000+23233.3%$731/sqft |
| 11/2/2017 | Sold | $4,500-99.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2017 | Listing removed | $4,850$3/sqft |
Source: International Prestige Assoc, #A10246422 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2017 | Price change | $1,050,000-12.5%$731/sqft |
| 8/24/2017 | Listed for rent | $4,850$3/sqft |
| 8/9/2017 | Price change | $1,200,000-3.9%$835/sqft |
| 7/12/2017 | Listed for sale | $1,249,000+60.1%$869/sqft |
| 2/15/2013 | Sold | $780,000+48.6%$543/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2004 | Sold | $525,000$365/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,537 +3.9% | $930,778 +10% |
| 2023 | $17,844 +17.7% | $846,162 +10% |
| 2022 | $15,166 +10.5% | $769,239 +10% |
| 2021 | $13,725 +11.5% | $699,309 +10% |
| 2020 | $12,308 -15.1% | $635,736 -15% |
| 2019 | $14,494 +0.9% | $747,925 -2% |
| 2018 | $14,358 | $763,556 -6.4% |
| 2017 | $14,358 -7.5% | $815,409 -6.6% |
| 2016 | $15,528 -7.7% | $873,365 +10% |
| 2015 | $16,829 +14.8% | $793,969 +10% |
| 2014 | $14,665 +30.8% | $721,790 +19.8% |
| 2013 | $11,214 +0% | $602,580 +10% |
| 2012 | $11,214 -1.1% | $547,800 |
| 2011 | $11,339 -6.2% | $547,800 |
| 2010 | $12,088 +3.4% | $547,800 -10% |
| 2009 | $11,692 -23.8% | $608,660 -20% |
| 2007 | $15,349 +56.6% | $760,830 |
| 2006 | $9,800 | -- |
| 2005 | $9,800 -1.9% | -- |
| 2004 | $9,988 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$12,228/mo
Principal & interest
$7765
Property taxes
$2415
HOA Fees
$2048
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: South Pointe