Skip main navigation
Sold for $100,000
  • $100,000

    400 Bowman Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    --beds
    --baths
    1.5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $230,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,159 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,200

    $180,000 - $285,000

    $2,159/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $472/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $472/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic building lot with driveway already installed. Parcels like this do not come along very often in this location! Lot has an existing septic system, well, and electric service that may be able to serve a new home. Previous residential structure was removed in 2024. Great location, 3 miles from town far enough away for privacy but close enough for convenience. Close to Skyline Drive, North Entrance to Shenandoah National Park and near Shenandoah River

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Philip Vaught 540-671-0460,

    Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER, 0225194075

    Non Subscribing Office

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAWR2011960MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    Details
    • Has additional parcels: Yes
    • Parcel number: 28 87B1

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/3/2025Sold$100,000-25.9%
    Source: Bright MLS #VAWR2011960 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Listed for sale$135,000
    Source: WMLS #BMTVAWR2011960 Report a problem
    8/19/2025Contingent$135,000
    Source: Bright MLS #VAWR2011960 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Listed for sale$135,000-10%
    Source: Bright MLS #VAWR2011960 Report a problem
    11/9/2024Listing removed$150,000
    Source: Bright MLS #VAWR2009416 Report a problem
    11/8/2024Listed for sale$150,000
    Source: Bright MLS #VAWR2009416 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,270 +45.9%$265,200 +61.4%
    2024$871 +8.2%$164,300
    2023$805 +6.7%$164,300 +42.6%
    2022$755 $115,200
    2021$755 $115,200
    2020$755 $115,200
    2019$755 +4.4%$115,200 +5.2%
    2018$723 +6.5%$109,500
    2017$679 $109,500
    2016-- $109,500
    2015-- $109,500 +30.4%
    2014-- $84,000
    2013-- $84,000
    2012-- $84,000
    2011-- $84,000 -52.5%
    2010-- $176,900
    2009-- $176,900
    2008-- $176,900
    2007-- $176,900 +96.3%
    2006-- $90,100
    2005-- $90,100
    2004-- $90,100
    2003-- $90,100 +3.3%
    2001-- $87,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22630