Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $9K (4/10)
    $110,000

    400 Canaan Rd, Marshall, AR 72650

    3beds
    1,594sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $69/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    3-bedroom, 2-bath fixer upper can be made into what your heart desires or turn it into investment property. Home offers an open kitchen with eat-in dining, spacious living room, and an extra room that can serve as an office or hobby room or even a 4th bedroom. Located just off the square makes it convenient for shopping, schools and other conveniences you might need. A little love will bring this one back to life.
    71 days
    |
    222
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cheri Adams 870-404-5811,

    DAVENPORT REALTY 870-449-5263

    Source: Mountain Home MLS,MLS#: 133510

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,594
      • Total interior livable area: 1,594 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 90000903000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $69/sqft
      • Date on market: 3/6/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Price change$110,000-7.6%$69/sqft
        Source: Mountain Home MLS #133510 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Listed for sale$119,000+11.2%$75/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26008654 Report a problem
        3/5/2026Listing removed$107,000$67/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25039097 Report a problem
        1/10/2026Price change$107,000-10.5%$67/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25039097 Report a problem
        9/30/2025Listed for sale$119,500+149%$75/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25039097 Report a problem
        7/21/2014Listing removed$48,000$30/sqft
        Source: Mossy Oak Properties Delta Land Management Co. #297682946 Report a problem
        2/28/2014Listed for sale$48,000$30/sqft

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72650

          Getting around

          25 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable