Located in the great town of Jackson, this bi-level home offers the perfect blend of comfort and space, featuring an inviting living dining room, large kitchen. A thoughtful layout with three comfortable bedrooms on the upper level and full bathroom, a fourth bedroom, another full bathroom plus a dedicated office/study on the lower level, An additional multi purpose room providing ample room for relaxation, and entertainment. Large paver patio and fenced private yard for a perfect outdoor living, playing, gardening, with a storage shed, a gazebo and a level yard with plenty room for a pool. Laundry room and bonus room with separate entrance, attached garage. All this just minutes from parks, shopping, beaches, major highways.
For sale
$569,000
400 Diamond Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
4beds
1,679sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
0.46 Acres Lot
$568,200 Zestimate®
$339/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large kitchenAttached garageFourth bedroomLaundry roomFenced private yardInviting living dining roomStorage shed
- 115 days |
- 1,035 |
- 86 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Olga Hannout 732-859-9259,
RE/MAX Central
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22602002
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room
Bedroom
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Other
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Bonus room
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Dining room
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Family room
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Kitchen
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Living room
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,679
- Total interior livable area: 1,679 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Paved, Paver Block
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Lighting
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1203902000000032
- Zoning description: Residential, Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $339/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $460,100
- Annual tax amount: $6,653
- Date on market: 1/22/2026
- Inclusions: Outdoor Lighting, Washer, Water Softener, Blinds/Shades, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Dryer, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Refrigerator, Screens, Garage Door Opener, Gas Cooking
- Exclusions: Personal Items
Estimated market value
$568,200
$540,000 - $597,000
$3,360/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $569,000+9.4%$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Sold | $520,000-0.9%$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Pending sale | $524,900$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $524,900-12.4%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2022 | Price change | $599,000-7.7%$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $649,000+245.2%$387/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2012 | Sold | $188,000-16.4%$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2011 | Listed for sale | $225,000$134/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Prestige #21139950 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2011 | Listing removed | $225,000$134/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Prestige #21111609 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2011 | Listed for sale | $225,000+4.7%$134/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Prestige #21111609 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2002 | Sold | $215,000$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,604 +1.3% | $263,000 |
| 2022 | $6,520 | $263,000 |
| 2021 | $6,520 +2.7% | $263,000 |
| 2020 | $6,346 +2.5% | $263,000 |
| 2019 | $6,188 +2.5% | $263,000 |
| 2018 | $6,038 +1.5% | $263,000 |
| 2017 | $5,949 +1.8% | $263,000 |
| 2016 | $5,846 +2.7% | $263,000 |
| 2015 | $5,694 +2.8% | $263,000 |
| 2014 | $5,541 +3.6% | $263,000 |
| 2013 | $5,347 +1.1% | $263,000 |
| 2012 | $5,286 +6.1% | $263,000 |
| 2011 | $4,984 +3.3% | $263,000 |
| 2010 | $4,823 +6.6% | $263,000 |
| 2009 | $4,524 +1.7% | $263,000 +135.5% |
| 2008 | $4,450 | $111,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $111,700 |
| 2006 | $4,087 | $111,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $111,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $111,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $111,700 |
| 2001 | -- | $111,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08527