Skip main navigation
Sold for $289,900
  • $289,900

    400 Englewood Rd, Springfield, OH 45503

    3beds
    2,812sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $342,400 Zestimate®
    $103/sqft
    $2,312 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $342,400

    $325,000 - $360,000

    $2,312/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,824/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,824/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Truly a rare find. Built in 2009, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 full bath home is exactly what everyone has asked for. New LVP flooring throughout the main floor plus freshly painted. Spacious living space with open living area into the kitchen and breakfast bar. The enormous 2 car garage boasts plenty of potential storage. The full sized basement is your blank canvas for anything. A potential fourth bedroom is possible downstairs plus the basement does have the third full bath.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Gorman (937)434-7600,

    Coldwell Banker Heritage

    Bought with:

    Test Member

    Test Office

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 886881MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18 x 13
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,812
    • Total interior livable area: 2,812 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3400700036208035
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springfield
    • Subdivision: Northpoint Sub

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/7/2023Sold$289,9000%$103/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #886881 Report a problem
    7/17/2023Pending sale$290,000$103/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #886881 Report a problem
    7/15/2023Price change$290,000-3.3%$103/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #886881 Report a problem
    6/20/2023Pending sale$299,900$107/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #886881 Report a problem
    6/8/2023Listed for sale$299,900+20%$107/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #886881 Report a problem
    2/25/2022Sold$250,000-2.5%$89/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1014732 Report a problem
    1/20/2022Price change$256,500-2.1%$91/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1014732 Report a problem
    12/9/2021Price change$261,900-1.1%$93/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1014732 Report a problem
    11/4/2021Listed for sale$264,900-5.1%$94/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1014732 Report a problem
    10/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors Report a problem
    8/23/2021Listed for sale$279,000$99/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #843521 Report a problem
    8/4/2021Pending sale$279,000$99/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1011461 Report a problem
    7/12/2021Price change$279,000-3.4%$99/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1011461 Report a problem
    6/29/2021Listed for sale$288,900+28.4%$103/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1011461 Report a problem
    8/26/2015Sold$225,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/23/2010Sold$225,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,317 -20.6%$86,640
    2023$4,175 -2.4%$86,640
    2022$4,277 +9.3%$86,640 +18.4%
    2021$3,913 -0.2%$73,180
    2020$3,922 -0.2%$73,180
    2019$3,931 +10.6%$73,180 +15.2%
    2018$3,554 $63,550 -6.1%
    2017$3,554 -0.1%$67,677
    2016$3,556 -2.6%$67,677
    2015$3,652 $67,677
    2014$3,652 +1.5%$67,677
    2013$3,598 -4.7%$67,677 -0.5%
    2012$3,774 -2%$67,995
    2011$3,850 +4.7%$67,995
    2010$3,678 +3378%$67,995 +569.9%
    2009$106 +2.9%$10,150
    2008$103 -58.6%$10,150 +99.6%
    2007$248 $5,086

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45503