Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,163,751

    400 Fairway Rd, Sun Valley, ID 83353

    3beds
    3baths
    3,272sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $661/sqft
    $7,661 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $7,661/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,661/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,661/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,851/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,851/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Here is a great opportunity to own a corner lot in the exclusive Sun Valley Fairways where homes are valued in the multi millions. This 2014 remodeled Sun Valley classic is move in ready. Primary bedroom shares the same floor level as the kitchen, dining and laundry with rec/media room and guest rooms below. Proctor hiking, Sun Vallry village, Dollar Mt. and the Community School are close at hand

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS broker feed,MLS#: 24-332137

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Cable Ready
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,272
    • Total interior livable area: 3,272 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: RPS04250000160

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sun Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/4/2026Price change$3,500,000-6.7%$1,070/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/30/2026Price change$3,750,000-3.8%$1,146/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/20/2025Price change$3,900,000-4.9%$1,192/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/14/2025Price change$4,100,000+2.5%$1,253/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/1/2025Price change$4,000,000-7%$1,222/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/2/2025Price change$4,300,000+4.9%$1,314/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/11/2024Price change$4,100,000+2.5%$1,253/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/2024Listed for sale$4,000,000-7%$1,222/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/28/2024Listing removed$4,300,000$1,314/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #24-332137 Report a problem
    7/3/2024Listed for sale$4,300,000$1,314/sqft
    Source: Sun Valley BOR MLS #24-332137 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Listing removed$4,300,000$1,314/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #23-331071 Report a problem
    3/13/2024Listed for sale$4,300,000$1,314/sqft
    Source: Sun Valley BOR MLS #23-331071 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listing removed$4,300,000$1,314/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #23-331071 Report a problem
    2/10/2024Price change$4,300,000-4.4%$1,314/sqft
    Source: Sun Valley BOR MLS #23-331075 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/26/2023Listed for rent$7,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2023Price change$4,500,000+2.3%$1,375/sqft
    Source: Sun Valley BOR MLS #23-331071 Report a problem
    8/7/2023Price change$4,400,000-2.2%$1,345/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/27/2023Price change$4,500,000+2.3%$1,375/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/18/2023Price change$4,400,000-2.2%$1,345/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/2/2023Listed for sale$4,500,000+222.6%$1,375/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/28/2015Listing removed$1,395,000$426/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties #14-316534 Report a problem
    1/19/2015Pending sale$1,395,000$426/sqft
    10/30/2014Listed for sale$1,395,000$426/sqft
    10/3/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,947 +7.5%$2,038,751 +15.9%
    2023$6,464 -11.9%$1,759,248 -4.6%
    2022$7,333 -4.3%$1,844,638 +23%
    2021$7,663 +26.3%$1,499,665 +48.1%
    2020$6,069 -29.4%$1,012,388
    2019$8,600 +3.8%$1,012,388 -8.7%
    2017$8,282 $1,109,393 -0.5%
    2016$8,282 -1%$1,114,648 -2.5%
    2013$8,368 $1,143,285
    2012-- $1,143,285
    2011-- $1,143,285 -14.4%
    2010-- $1,336,002

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83353