Skip main navigation
Sold for $215,000
  • $215,000

    400 Green Bay Rd APT 107, Glencoe, IL 60022

    2beds
    1baths
    900sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1950
    0.67 Acres Lot
    $225,400 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $2,106 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,400

    $203,000 - $252,000

    $2,106/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,106/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,106/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,820/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,820/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    400 Green Bay Rd APT 107, Glencoe, IL 60022 is a townhome home that contains 900 sq ft and was built in 1950. It contains 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $215,000 in June 2025. The Zestimate for this house is $225,400. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,106/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.67 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05074100311007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Glencoe

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $218 monthly

DateEventPrice
    6/24/2025Sold$215,000+106.7%$239/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2023Price change$1,600-11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2023Price change$1,800-5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2023Listed for rent$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2023Listed for rent$1,900+58.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2015Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Northbrook #09002823 Report a problem
    9/2/2015Price change$1,200-7.7%$1/sqft
    8/5/2015Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    4/16/2010Sold$104,000-47.2%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/5/2007Sold$197,000+15.2%$219/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2005Sold$171,000+17.9%$190/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2002Sold$145,000+81.3%$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/1999Sold$80,000+71.4%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/1994Sold$46,666$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$4,066 +7.1%$16,599
    2022$3,796 -12.1%$16,599 +10.2%
    2021$4,320 +3%$15,067
    2020$4,194 +3.4%$15,067 -8.1%
    2019$4,055 +11.9%$16,396 +15%
    2018$3,625 +2.9%$14,259
    2017$3,522 +6.5%$14,259
    2016$3,306 -1.4%$14,259 +11.4%
    2015$3,353 +2.5%$12,800
    2014$3,270 +4.8%$12,800
    2013$3,119 +4%$12,800 -3.5%
    2012$2,999 -16.4%$13,259 -20%
    2011$3,585 +1.8%$16,575
    2010$3,522 +21.1%$16,575 +5.1%
    2009$2,909 -3%$15,773 -10.9%
    2008$3,000 +3.8%$17,700
    2007$2,890 +18.5%$17,700 +43.9%
    2006$2,439 +4.2%$12,299
    2005$2,340 +52.7%$12,299
    2004$1,532 -6.4%$12,299 +23.7%
    2003$1,637 +0%$9,945
    2002$1,637 -15.4%$9,945
    2001$1,934 +2.9%$9,945 +10.7%
    2000$1,880 $8,981
    1999-- $8,981

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60022