Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Ideal Real Estate
    $120,000

    400 Gupster Road #1, Sequim, WA 98382

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $81,900 Zestimate®
    $83/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Durable metal exterior sidingSpacious covered deck areaTorch-down roofVinyl thermal-pane windowsInviting free-standing wood porch
    Welcome to this peaceful community just minutes from downtown Sequim. This charming home offers comfortable, low-maintenance living surrounded by the natural beauty of the Olympic Peninsula. Enjoy nearby access to the Olympic Discovery Trail, Dungeness River, shopping, dining, and medical facilities, all while living in a quiet neighborhood known for its mountain views and relaxed lifestyle. Thoughtfully maintained, this home features durable metal exterior siding, a torch-down roof, vinyl thermal-pane windows, and aluminum gutters for year-round peace of mind. Relax outdoors on the inviting free-standing wood porch and spacious covered deck area, perfect for morning coffee or entertaining guests. The beautifully landscaped yard adds warmth and curb appeal, while the large storage shed provides plenty of extra space for tools, hobbies, or outdoor gear. This property combines comfort, functionality, and the welcoming charm of Sequim living.
    1 day
    |
    352
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paulette Moena,

    Ideal Real Estate,

    Joanne Soderlind,

    Ideal Real Estate

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2524925MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Kitchen With Eating Space, Living Room
      Heating
      • Ductless, Forced Air, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ductless, Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Trash Compactor, Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,440
      • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Water Heater
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Partial
      • Park: Green Acres
      Lot
      • Features: Corner Lot, Paved
      Details
      • Parcel number: 343023752561
      • Lease amount: $467

• Good
      • Year built: 1974

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $83/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $56,880
      • Annual tax amount: $270
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Double Oven, Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Sewer, Stove(s)/Range(s), Trash Compactor, Washer(s)
      • Body type: Double Wide
      Paulette Moena

      Paulette Moena

      (425) 941-8451

Estimated market value

        $81,900

        $65,000 - $102,000

        $1,800/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$120,000-4%$83/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2524925 Report a problem
        10/4/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/1/2022Pending sale$125,000$87/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/28/2022Price change$125,000-7.4%$87/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/20/2022Listed for sale$135,000$94/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$448 +6.7%$56,880
        2023$420 +1.1%$56,880 +5%
        2022$415 +323%$54,171 +402.4%
        2021$98 +30.3%$10,782 +32%
        2020$75 $8,168 +25%
        2019-- $6,534 +6.7%
        2018$61 $6,126 +47.3%
        2017-- $4,159 -1.9%
        2016-- $4,239 -31.3%
        2015-- $6,168 -33.5%
        2013-- $9,271 -30.9%
        2012-- $13,410
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98382

        Getting around

        21 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        40 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable