Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $550,000

    400 Huntington Rd, Union Twp., NJ 07083

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $681,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,422 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $681,200

    $627,000 - $743,000

    $3,422/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,422/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,422/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,909/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,909/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas Jones 908-851-2121,

    Vox Realty

    Bought with:

    Sergia Floy

    Jill Guzman Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3874339MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 105
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1900701000000024

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Union

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/3/2024Sold$550,000+1.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3874339 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Pending sale$539,900
    Source: GSMLS #3874339 Report a problem
    4/10/2024Price change$539,900-1.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3874339 Report a problem
    2/7/2024Price change$549,900-2.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3874339 Report a problem
    1/11/2024Price change$562,500-3%
    Source: GSMLS #3874339 Report a problem
    12/14/2023Price change$579,900-3.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3874339 Report a problem
    11/13/2023Listed for sale$599,000+68.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3874339 Report a problem
    4/24/2020Listing removed$354,995
    Source: REDFIN CORPORATION #3615107 Report a problem
    4/2/2020Pending sale$354,995
    Source: REDFIN CORPORATION #3615107 Report a problem
    3/9/2020Price change$354,995-5.2%
    Source: REDFIN CORPORATION #3615107 Report a problem
    2/7/2020Listed for sale$374,500+4.8%
    Source: REDFIN CORPORATION #3615107 Report a problem
    3/3/2019Listing removed$357,500
    Source: BHHS - NEW JERSEY PROPERTIES #3500376 Report a problem
    10/31/2018Pending sale$357,500
    10/12/2018Price change$357,500-3.4%
    9/9/2018Listed for sale$370,000+9.1%
    6/2/2014Listing removed$339,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3103073 Report a problem
    5/9/2014Price change$339,000-1.3%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3103073 Report a problem
    4/9/2014Price change$343,500-1.9%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3103073 Report a problem
    12/3/2013Listed for sale$350,000-12.3%
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    2/27/2006Sold$399,000+73.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2001Sold$230,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,483 $46,900
    2024$10,483 +3.1%$46,900
    2023$10,163 +3.6%$46,900
    2022$9,810 +2.5%$46,900
    2021$9,572 +10.2%$46,900
    2020$8,683 +1.7%$46,900 +6.6%
    2019$8,535 $44,000
    2018$8,535 +4%$44,000
    2017$8,203 +1.7%$44,000
    2016$8,067 +2.3%$44,000
    2015$7,887 +1.8%$44,000
    2014$7,744 +2.9%$44,000
    2013$7,523 +3.3%$44,000
    2012$7,286 +4.2%$44,000
    2011$6,990 +3.5%$44,000
    2010$6,753 +2.5%$44,000
    2009$6,589 $44,000
    2008-- $44,000
    2007$6,357 $44,000
    2006-- $44,000
    2005-- $44,000
    2004-- $44,000
    2003-- $44,000
    2002-- $44,000
    2001-- $44,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07083