400 NE 20th Street #D303, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Home value
$128,000
$115,000 - $142,000
$1,650/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,650/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,650/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,317/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,317/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Luke R Redigan 561-400-2259,
Douglas Elliman
Kim Johnston, 394047
Granath Realty Group, Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Primary Brdroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Kitchen
- Description: Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 9 X 8
Living room
- Description: Living/Dining Room
- Level: Main
- Area: 231
- Dimensions: 21 X 11
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater
Features
- Living/Dining Room, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Blinds, Plantation Shutters
Interior area
- Total structure area: 697
- Total interior livable area: 697 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Guest
- Uncovered spaces: 1
- Details: CarportSpaces:0.00
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Glass Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened, Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
- Waterfront features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 06434717190001820
- Zoning: R3E(ci
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $413 monthly
- Amenities included: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Pool, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Elevator(s)
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
- Association phone: 561-391-1260
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | $128,000-8.5%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Pending sale | $139,900$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $139,900+3.6%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Sold | $135,000-2.9%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2025 | Pending sale | $139,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Price change | $139,000-6.7%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $149,000+7.2%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2024 | Listing removed | $139,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Price change | $139,000-7%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Price change | $149,500-3.5%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $155,000+4%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $149,000+112.9%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2019 | Sold | $70,000-6.7%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2019 | Price change | $75,000+3.4%$108/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 City Real Estate Corporation #F10172588 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2019 | Price change | $72,500-3.2%$104/sqft |
| 5/13/2019 | Listed for sale | $74,900$107/sqft |
| 5/13/2019 | Pending sale | $74,900$107/sqft |
| 5/3/2019 | Price change | $74,900-3.4%$107/sqft |
| 4/22/2019 | Price change | $77,500+3.5%$111/sqft |
| 3/11/2019 | Price change | $74,900-3.4%$107/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 City Real Estate Corporation #F10105309 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2019 | Price change | $77,500-3.1%$111/sqft |
| 1/21/2019 | Price change | $80,000-1.8%$115/sqft |
| 10/17/2018 | Price change | $81,500-0.6%$117/sqft |
| 9/20/2018 | Price change | $82,000-5.7%$118/sqft |
| 8/31/2018 | Price change | $87,000-3.3%$125/sqft |
| 6/22/2018 | Listed for sale | $90,000+42.9%$129/sqft |
| 12/8/2017 | Sold | $63,000+85.3%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/1994 | Sold | $34,000$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $772 +1.3% | $63,496 +3% |
| 2023 | $762 +0.5% | $61,647 +3% |
| 2022 | $758 +1.3% | $59,851 +3% |
| 2021 | $748 +0.7% | $58,108 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $743 -42.2% | $57,306 +0.5% |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $57,000 +5.6% |
| 2018 | $1,285 +7.8% | $54,000 +65.6% |
| 2017 | $1,192 +268.9% | $32,610 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $323 +9% | $31,939 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $296 +6.5% | $31,717 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $278 +2.3% | $31,465 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $272 -0.3% | $31,000 |
| 2012 | $273 +1.4% | $31,000 |
| 2011 | $269 -23.2% | $31,000 -18.4% |
| 2010 | $350 +13.1% | $38,000 +1.6% |
| 2009 | $310 +8.4% | $37,414 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $286 +18.1% | $37,377 +3% |
| 2007 | $242 -17.5% | $36,288 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $293 | $35,403 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $34,372 +3% |
| 2004 | $93 +75.7% | $33,371 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $53 -73.1% | $32,749 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $197 +3.2% | $31,981 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $191 +11.4% | $31,477 +3% |
| 2000 | $171 +78.4% | $30,560 -4.5% |
| 1999 | $96 | $32,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33431