Exceptional condo on the third floor offers vaulted ceilings, and rare in unit washer and dryer.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/16)
$279,000
400 New River Rd APT 111, Lincoln, RI 02838
2beds
869sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1978
-- sqft lot
$276,500 Zestimate®
$321/sqft
$300/mo HOA
What's special
Vaulted ceilings
- 11 days |
- 438 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brendan Duckworth 401-787-7128,
Real Broker, LLC
Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1412012
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas, Baseboard
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Wall (Dry Wall), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Plumbing (Mixed)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet
- Basement: None,Interior Entry,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 869
- Total interior livable area: 869 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 869
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: No Garage, Assigned
Features
- Stories: 3
- Entry location: Third Floor or higher Access
Details
- Parcel number: LINCM34L0260U111
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Manville
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- HOA fee: $300 monthly
Location
- Region: Lincoln
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $321/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $238,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,225
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
Estimated market value
$276,500
$263,000 - $290,000
$1,921/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $279,000-3.5%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,000+33.8%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2022 | Sold | $216,000+2.9%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2022 | Pending sale | $209,900$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $209,900+34.6%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2022 | Sold | $156,000+6.5%$180/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2019 | Sold | $146,500-2.3%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2019 | Price change | $150,000-3.2%$173/sqft |
Source: Market Properties Group #1212729 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $154,999$178/sqft |
| 11/29/2018 | Listing removed | $154,999$178/sqft |
Source: Market Properties Group #1205704 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2018 | Listed for sale | $154,999-15.5%$178/sqft |
| 11/27/2006 | Sold | $183,500$211/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,225 +21.7% | $238,500 +56.1% |
| 2024 | $2,651 +5.2% | $152,800 |
| 2023 | $2,520 +0.2% | $152,800 |
| 2022 | $2,514 -8.9% | $152,800 +12.3% |
| 2021 | $2,761 +0.7% | $136,100 |
| 2020 | $2,741 +17.5% | $136,100 +30.4% |
| 2018 | $2,333 +2.1% | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $2,286 +1.4% | $104,400 |
| 2016 | $2,255 -3.4% | $104,400 +5.2% |
| 2015 | $2,334 -0.2% | $99,200 |
| 2014 | $2,338 +0.3% | $99,200 |
| 2013 | $2,330 -30.6% | $99,200 +540% |
| 2012 | $3,356 | $15,500 -90% |
| 2011 | $3,356 | $155,000 |
| 2010 | $3,356 +12.5% | $155,000 -8.8% |
| 2009 | $2,982 +3.9% | $170,000 |
| 2008 | $2,870 | $170,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Manville