Skip main navigation
Sold for $585,000
  • $585,000

    400 Witley Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    2beds
    1,900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1942
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $585,200 Zestimate®
    $308/sqft
    $3,345 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $585,200

    $550,000 - $620,000

    $3,345/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,345/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,345/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,668/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,668/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exciting New Wynnewood listing. Wonderful corner property with oversized fenced in yard. Cape Cod Style, open floor plan, Eat in kitchen with breakfast bar, open to rear yard and garage entry. Bonus room with newer half bathroom , easily doubles as a guest room or office. Oversized living room open to Dining room. Cozy Kitchen with breakfast bar , pantry and door to large rear yard. Second level features two large bedrooms with modern hall bathroom. Fabulous finished lower level completes this home and acts as a family room with separate huge storage closet, laundry area and half bathroom. Attached large two story garage with ample storage. Newer roof with warranty. This home has been lovingly maintained through the years and offers Lower Merion Schools, near to transportation and shopping and local parks. Potential for expansion.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Linda Glass 215-704-4000,

    Compass RE

    Bought with:

    Erica Deuschle, RS311481

    Keller Williams Main Line

    Laurie Finger, RS327804

    Keller Williams Main Line

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2159074MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Electric, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Bathroom - Stall Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Wood
    • Windows: Vinyl Clad, Replacement
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Improved
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,900
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,900
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Street Lights
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Full,Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 237.00 x 0.00
    • Features: Corner Lot, Front Yard, Level, Rear Yard, Corner Lot/Unit
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Additional parcels included: easement to rear private street
    • Parcel number: 400066744005
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1942

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Natural Gas Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wynnewood
    • Subdivision: Wynnewood
    • Municipality: LOWER MERION TWP

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$585,000-4.1%$308/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2159074 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Pending sale$609,900$321/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2159074 Report a problem
    2/22/2026Contingent$609,900$321/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2159074 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Listed for sale$609,900+338.8%$321/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2159074 Report a problem
    8/13/1996Sold$139,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,266 +5%$144,790
    2024$5,966 $144,790
    2023$5,966 +4.9%$144,790
    2022$5,687 +2.3%$144,790
    2021$5,558 +2.5%$144,790
    2020$5,422 +1.8%$144,790
    2019$5,326 +1.9%$144,790
    2018$5,229 +3%$144,790
    2017$5,075 +3.4%$144,790
    2016$4,906 +3.7%$144,790
    2015$4,731 +3%$144,790
    2014$4,593 +2.9%$144,790
    2013$4,463 +3.1%$144,790 +1.6%
    2012$4,329 +5.6%$142,580
    2011$4,101 +3.6%$142,580
    2010$3,960 +5.3%$142,580
    2009$3,762 +5.1%$142,580
    2008$3,581 +3%--
    2007$3,477 +7.6%--
    2006$3,231 +3.9%--
    2005$3,111 +6.2%--
    2004$2,930 +5.9%--
    2003$2,768 +9.4%--
    2002$2,530 +9.4%--
    2000$2,313 +4.6%--
    1999$2,211 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19096