Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $315,000

    4000 Bobby Jones Rd, Memphis, TN 38125

    4beds
    2,356sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1981
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $311,400 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $2,198 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $311,400

    $296,000 - $327,000

    $2,198/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,198/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,198/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,937/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,937/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Awesome recently updated four bedroom 2.5 bath home. This home is in the Wyndke subdivision which houses the Wyndke private golf course. There are only county taxes Please don't let this one get away.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kevin Brown 901-305-1713,

    eXp Realty,

    Alyssa Lesueur 901-661-0333,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Ann Tran

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3094523MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,356
    • Total interior livable area: 2,356 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 95 x 140
    Details
    • Parcel number: D0242N E00128
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1981

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Other
    • Water: Other

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Windyke Hills 1st Addn Sec B

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/5/2024Sold$315,000$134/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3094523 Report a problem
    4/21/2024Pending sale$315,000$134/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10170052 Report a problem
    4/15/2024Listed for sale$315,000+96.9%$134/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10170052 Report a problem
    3/20/2002Sold$160,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,034 +25.6%$75,600 +58.3%
    2024$1,619 $47,750
    2023$1,619 $47,750
    2022-- $47,750
    2021-- $47,750 +25.2%
    2020$1,219 $38,150
    2019$1,219 -21.1%$38,150
    2018$1,545 -45.1%$38,150
    2017$2,816 +143.2%$38,150 +12%
    2016$1,158 $34,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38125