Skip main navigation
Sold for $465,000
  • $465,000

    4000 Emerald Spring Pl, Coldstream, KY 40245

    5beds
    3,348sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $475,100 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $3,623 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $475,100

    $451,000 - $499,000

    $3,623/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,623/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,623/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,939/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,939/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great VALUE in this east end Bristol Woods walkout! Easy, elegant main-floor living with an awesome floor plan and gorgeous finishes: the granite-topped kitchen cabinets open to the vaulted Great Room, a trey-ceilinged Primary Suite boasts double vanities and a walk-in closet. A laundry room, half-bath and 2.5 car garage complete the first floor. The walkout lower level is perfect for family/guests with its' huge rec room, bedroom and full bath. Upstairs, a versatile loft accents three secondary bedrooms and another full bath, ensuring ample space for all! The cozy deck off the kitchen invites al fresco dining and a lower level patio expands the living space. This home seamlessly merges modern elegance with functional design. Ideal location minutes to interstates, shopping and fine dining.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laura Heiskell 502-554-9500,

    Semonin Realtors

    Bought with:

    Madan M Polcum, 276096

    Real Estate Unlimited

    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1712243MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,189
    • Total interior livable area: 3,348 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,189
    • Finished area below ground: 1,159

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Entry Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Fencing: Partial,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Covt/Restr
    Details
    • Parcel number: 397600560000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Coldstream
    • Subdivision: Bristol Woods

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $125 annually

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listing removed$475,000$142/sqft
    Source: Semonin Realtors #1712243 Report a problem
    5/15/2026Pending sale$475,000+2.2%$142/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1712243 Report a problem
    5/6/2026Sold$465,000-2.1%$139/sqft
    4/2/2026Contingent$475,000$142/sqft
    3/23/2026Price change$475,000-5%$142/sqft
    1/8/2026Listed for sale$500,000+79.9%$149/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1705897 Report a problem
    11/22/2025Listing removed$2,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2025Listed for rent$2,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2024Listed for rent$2,850+7.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/21/2021Price change$2,650-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/10/2021Price change$2,800-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/13/2021Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/28/2021Listed for rent$3,000+20%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/3/2020Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Woodstone Realty, Inc. #1550304 Report a problem
    1/4/2020Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Woodstone Realty, Inc. #1550304 Report a problem
    12/11/2018Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Louisville East #1517195 Report a problem
    10/16/2018Listed for rent$2,500+4.2%$1/sqft
    1/16/2018Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Louisville East #1491758 Report a problem
    12/1/2017Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Gant Hill & Associates, LLC #1491593 Report a problem
    4/3/2017Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Gant Hill & Associates, LLC #1469216 Report a problem
    3/17/2017Price change$2,400-7.7%$1/sqft
    3/7/2017Sold$278,000+27.6%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/7/2017Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    6/13/2013Sold$217,900$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,312 -1.7%$378,920
    2023$4,388 -0.3%$378,920
    2022$4,403 +26.2%$378,920 +36.3%
    2021$3,489 +8.9%$278,000
    2020$3,203 $278,000
    2019$3,203 +7.6%$278,000
    2018$2,976 $278,000 +5.9%
    2017$2,976 +1064.3%$262,520 +927.1%
    2013$256 $25,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Coldstream