Skip main navigation
Active
  • $249,000

    4001 Ridgefield Ln, Little Rock, AR 72223

    --beds
    --baths
    12.76Acres
    Subdivision Lot
    Built in ----
    12.76 Acres Lot
    $375,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $63/mo HOA

    What's special

    On private road
    Build your dream home on this beautiful 12 acres with a view of Pinnacle Mountain. Located in gated Ridgefield Estates on private road. There is already a paved circle driveway in front of property where the original home was located that burned down. There is also a small barn on the property. Call listing agent for code to gate.
    100 days
    |
    222
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Terri Wise 501-749-3032,

    Old South Realty 501-315-4554

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26005188MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 12.76 Acres
      • Features: Wooded, Subdivided
      Details
      • Parcel number: 53R0183105000

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $750 annually
      Location
      • Region: Little Rock

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $88,240
      • Annual tax amount: $1,762
      • Date on market: 2/10/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $375,600

        $270,000 - $507,000

        $1,848/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/10/2026Listed for sale$249,000
        Source: CARMLS #26005188 Report a problem
        11/11/2025Listing removed$249,000
        Source: CARMLS #24041248 Report a problem
        11/13/2024Listed for sale$249,000+8.7%
        Source: CARMLS #24041248 Report a problem
        5/10/2022Sold$229,000-8.4%
        Source: CARMLS #22006644 Report a problem
        3/3/2022Listed for sale$250,000+66.7%
        Source: CARMLS #22006644 Report a problem
        7/15/2020Sold$150,000-11.7%
        Source: CARMLS #19025482 Report a problem
        8/6/2019Listed for sale$169,900-5.1%
        Source: Janet Jones Company #19025482 Report a problem
        9/27/2018Listing removed$179,000
        Source: Janet Jones Company #15031073 Report a problem
        8/8/2016Listed for sale$179,000+1784.2%
        Source: Janet Jones Company #15031073 Report a problem
        3/11/2016Sold$9,500-94.9%
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        4/4/2015Listed for sale$185,000-76.9%
        Source: Janet Jones Company #15009263 Report a problem
        10/23/2013Listing removed$799,900
        Source: Adkins, McNeill, Smith & Associates #10328459 Report a problem
        4/13/2013Price change$799,900-4.8%
        1/13/2013Price change$840,000-9.1%
        9/13/2012Listed for sale$924,000

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$992 $17,648
        2023$992 +4.8%$17,648
        2022$947 -31.4%$17,648 -32.5%
        2021$1,379 $26,160
        2020$1,379 $26,160
        2019$1,379 $26,160
        2018$1,379 $26,160
        2017$1,379 $26,160 -18.2%
        2016$1,379 -15.1%$31,990
        2015$1,625 -74%$31,990 -74%
        2014$6,249 +4.8%$123,005 +4.8%
        2013$5,965 $117,415 -18.7%
        2012-- $144,420 -15.5%
        2011-- $170,950
        2010-- $170,950
        2009-- $170,950 +0.8%
        2008-- $169,635
        2007-- $169,635 +68.2%
        2005-- $100,840
        2004-- $100,840 +37.7%
        2003-- $73,218
        2002-- $73,218
        2001-- $73,218

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 72223

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        2 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable