Wow, check out this fully renovated family home located on an established area in Watson Chapel. Features include three bedrooms, two full baths, all new flooring, paint, updated baths, one-acre lot and much more! Call today for more information.
Active
$125,000
4001 Ryburn Rd, Pine Bluff, AR 71603
3beds
1,350sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$93/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
One-acre lotUpdated bathsAll new flooringThree bedrooms
- 2 days
- 256
- 19
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jeffrey F Neal 870-718-2971,
Jeffrey Neal Realty 870-718-2971
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26043980
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Den/Family Room
Dining room
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range
Features
- 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,350
- Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Two Car
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 93171523000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Jefferson County
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pine Bluff
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $93/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $88,800
- Annual tax amount: $1
- Date on market: 11/2/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$983/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $125,000+290.6%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Sold | $32,000+859.8%$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2010 | Sold | $3,334$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 +20% | $16,632 +20% |
| 2024 | $823 | $13,860 |
| 2023 | $823 +10.6% | $13,860 |
| 2022 | $744 | $13,860 |
| 2021 | $744 | $13,860 |
| 2020 | $744 | $13,860 |
| 2019 | $744 | $13,860 |
| 2018 | $744 -2.6% | $13,860 -2.6% |
| 2017 | $764 | $14,230 |
| 2016 | $764 -6.8% | $14,230 |
| 2015 | $820 | $14,230 |
| 2014 | $820 | $14,230 |
| 2013 | $820 | $14,230 -16.7% |
| 2012 | $820 | $17,090 |
| 2011 | $820 +14.3% | $17,090 +14.3% |
| 2009 | $718 +9.1% | $14,952 +9.1% |
| 2008 | $658 | $13,706 +10% |
| 2007 | -- | $12,460 |
| 2006 | -- | $12,460 |
| 2005 | -- | $12,460 |
| 2004 | -- | $12,460 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $12,100 +10% |
| 2002 | -- | $11,000 +11.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $9,828 +13.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $8,656 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




