Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,300/mo

    Fees may apply

    4002 Edgewood Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215

    2beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Good natural lightPractical layoutComfortable living space
    2-bedroom, 1-bath second-floor apartment located in Baltimore City. This unit offers a practical layout with comfortable living space and good natural light. Residents have access to a shared washer and dryer in the basement, along with additional storage space. Water is included in the rent for added convenience.
    26 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15243100P002

DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Listed for rent$1,300+63.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2025Sold$185,000-5.1%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2156774 Report a problem
    3/25/2025Pending sale$195,000
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2156774 Report a problem
    2/27/2025Listed for sale$195,000
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2156774 Report a problem
    2/23/2025Pending sale$195,000
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2156774 Report a problem
    2/19/2025Listed for sale$195,000+62.5%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2156774 Report a problem
    11/15/2022Sold$120,000-11.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/2020Listing removed$795
    Source: Johnson-Needham Realty LLC #MDBA490292 Report a problem
    12/18/2019Price change$795-11.2%
    11/4/2019Listed for rent$895
    6/20/2009Sold$135,000-6.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/13/2008Price change$144,900-6.5%
    Source: NRT MidAtlantic #BA6994424 Report a problem
    6/19/2008Listed for sale$154,900+82.2%
    Source: NRT MidAtlantic #BA6994424 Report a problem
    6/24/2003Sold$85,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: East Arlington