Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,275,000

    4003 Marble Hill Rd, Frisco, TX 75034

    5beds
    4,677sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    9,626.76 Square Feet Lot
    $1,253,800 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $125/mo HOA

    What's special

    Arrive to timeless curb appeal with this stunning white stucco and stone residence tucked inside the prestigious Edgestone at Legacy community. From the moment you step through the front door, rich hardwood floors, designer lighting, and elegant finishes create a warm yet sophisticated atmosphere that instantly feels like home. Imagine hosting holidays around the oversized quartz island while guests gather seamlessly between the chef’s kitchen, formal dining room, and expansive living area anchored by a cozy fireplace and custom built-ins. Mornings begin in the serene primary retreat featuring a spa-inspired bath with soaking tub, oversized shower, dual vanities, and elegant herringbone tile flooring. Working from home feels elevated in the private office behind French doors, while guests enjoy their own downstairs suite for comfort and privacy. Upstairs was designed for connection and entertainment with spacious secondary bedrooms, a large game room, and a fully equipped media room perfect for movie nights and game days alike. Step outside to your private backyard escape where evenings are spent grilling under the covered patio, relaxing in the hot tub, or gathering with friends on the extended terrace beneath the glow of string lights. With a 3-car smart garage, thoughtfully designed utility spaces, and resort-style community amenities including pools, trails, fitness center, and parks, this home offers luxury living just minutes from Legacy West, PGA Frisco, and The Star with only a short commute to top rated schools in Frisco.
    2 days
    |
    387
    |
    22
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Austyn Richardson 0804879 432-349-7780,

    Monument Realty 214-705-7827

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21265021

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 21 x 15
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Linen Closet, Stone Counters, Sink, Separate Shower
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 20
      Breakfast room nook
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Dining room
      • Features: Butler's Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Dining room
      • Features: Butler's Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Other
      • Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Linen Closet
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 6
      Other
      • Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Granite Counters, Jack and Jill Bath, Linen Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 16 x 8
      Other
      • Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 9 x 5
      Game room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 17 x 19
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Butler's Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, Walk-In Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 23
      Laundry
      • Features: Built-in Features, Utility Sink
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 9
      Living room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 19 x 21
      Media room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 19 x 14
      Mud room
      • Features: Built-in Features
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 7 x 5
      Office
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Chandelier, Dry Bar, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 4,677 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Awning(s), Covered
      • Exterior features: Awning(s), Gas Grill, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None, Community
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 9,626.76 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed
      Details
      • Additional structures: Second Garage, Outdoor Kitchen, Pergola
      • Parcel number: R706434
      • Other equipment: Home Theater, Other

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Rock, Stone, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Rain/Freeze Sensors, Windows
      • Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Fenced Yard, Playground, Park, Pool, Trails/Paths, Community Mailbox, Curbs, Sidewalks
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Edgestone At Legacy
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management
      • HOA fee: $1,502 annually
      • HOA name: First Service Residential
      • HOA phone: 214-427-8792
      Location
      • Region: Frisco

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $273/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,240,823
      • Annual tax amount: $20,236
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 118 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Staging Furniture
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,253,800

        $1.19M - $1.32M

        $5,712/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$1,275,000-1.2%$273/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21265021 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listing removed$1,290,000$276/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #21060301 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Price change$1,290,000-1.5%$276/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21060301 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Price change$1,310,000-3.3%$280/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21060301 Report a problem
        2/20/2026Price change$1,355,000-0.4%$290/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21060301 Report a problem
        1/25/2026Listed for sale$1,360,000$291/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21060301 Report a problem
        1/23/2026Pending sale$1,360,000$291/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21060301 Report a problem
        1/20/2026Listed for sale$1,360,000$291/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21060301 Report a problem
        1/14/2026Contingent$1,360,000$291/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #21060301 Report a problem
        12/4/2025Price change$1,360,000-2.9%$291/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21060301 Report a problem
        9/18/2025Listed for sale$1,400,000+64.7%$299/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21060301 Report a problem
        7/17/2020Listing removed$849,999$182/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #14363507 Report a problem
        7/2/2020Pending sale$849,999$182/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #14363507 Report a problem
        6/15/2020Listed for sale$849,999$182/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #14363507 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $1,240,823 +6.7%
        2024-- $1,163,383 -2.4%
        2023-- $1,191,461 +6%
        2022-- $1,124,003 +30%
        2021$2,015 +18.8%$864,449 +13.5%
        2020$1,696 -0.3%$761,468 +0.9%
        2019$1,701 +64%$755,000 +64.2%
        2018$1,037 $459,886

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75034