This renovated brick townhome features a clean, functional layout with updated finishes throughout. The second floor offers three bedrooms and a full bath, providing comfortable and practical living space. The main level includes a bright living area, a designated dining space, and an updated kitchen with modern touches suited for everyday use. The finished basement adds versatility with a full bath and an additional room that can serve as a fourth bedroom, office, gym, or recreation area. With a combination of classic brick construction and updated interior features, this move-in ready home offers both comfort and flexibility. Schedule your showing today. This home qualifies for Baltimore City vacants to value program.
For sale
$235,000
4003 Woodridge Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229
4beds
1,200sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1936
871.2 Square Feet Lot
$232,400 Zestimate®
$196/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Finished basementClassic brick constructionRenovated brick townhomeClean functional layoutDesignated dining spaceUpdated finishes throughoutThree bedrooms
- 25 days |
- 410 |
- 33 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
William Featherstone 410-988-4929,
Featherstone & Co.,LLC. (410) 988-4929
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2212534
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 600
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,800
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,200
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Detached, On Street, Off Street
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 871.2 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0316062513 057
- Zoning: R-6
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1936
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $196/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $124,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,751
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$232,400
$221,000 - $244,000
$2,269/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $235,000+203.2%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Sold | $77,500+40.9%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Listing removed | $55,000$46/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2023 | Pending sale | $55,000$46/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $55,000$46/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $116,567 +7.3% |
| 2024 | $2,564 +7.9% | $108,633 +7.9% |
| 2023 | $2,377 +3.9% | $100,700 |
| 2022 | $2,288 +4% | $100,700 +8.1% |
| 2021 | $2,199 +4.2% | $93,167 +4.2% |
| 2020 | $2,110 +0.8% | $89,400 |
| 2019 | $2,093 +0.8% | $89,400 +1.7% |
| 2018 | $2,075 +0.8% | $87,933 +0.8% |
| 2017 | $2,058 +23.5% | $87,200 +4.5% |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $83,433 +4.7% |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $79,667 +5% |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $75,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $75,900 -21.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $96,810 +10.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $87,656 +11.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $78,503 +13.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $69,350 +3.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $66,830 +3.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $64,310 +4.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $61,790 +6.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $58,032 +6.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $54,276 +7.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $50,520 +3.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $48,786 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Edmondson Village