Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $330,754

    40036 Ruby St, Slidell, LA 70461

    3beds
    0baths
    2Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2022
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $1,366 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,366/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,921/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,921/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2-acre, corner lot is the perfect setting for the home of your dreams. Located in the Pearl Acres subdivision just 3 blocks off Gause East. Enjoy a "country feel" while being in the heart of Slidell and just minutes to grocery stores, interstates, shopping and everything Slidell has to offer! Preferred school district. Call agent before accessing the property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,010 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: 418.0000
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Features: Creek, 1-5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 36647

• CurrentUse: Residential
    • LotFeatures: Creek, 1-5 Acres
    • RoadSurfaceType: Asphalt
    • FrontageLength: 418.0000
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2020Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,320 -3.7%$33,075
    2024$3,448 -8.6%$33,075 +27.8%
    2023$3,773 +366.7%$25,883 +393%
    2022$809 +0.1%$5,250
    2021$807 +0.5%$5,250
    2020$804 +125.5%$5,250 +162.5%
    2019$356 +9.5%$2,000
    2018$325 -0.6%$2,000
    2017$327 -2.1%$2,000
    2016$335 $2,000
    2015$335 +7.5%$2,000
    2014$311 -6.6%$2,000
    2013$333 +1.9%$2,000
    2012$327 $2,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70461