Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $350,000

    4005 Knightsbridge Rd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    7,535.88 Square Feet Lot
    $343,700 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stylish electric fireplacePrivate fenced backyardSpacious primary suiteElevated deckLarge islandOpen-concept layoutWide plank flooring
    Welcome home to a completely renovated and move-in ready, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends modern finishes with everyday comfort in one of Kennesaw's most convenient locations. Inside, you'll find an open-concept layout with wide plank flooring, a stunning designer kitchen with a large island, quartz countertops, updated cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish electric fireplace that creates the perfect focal point for the living space. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated, including a spacious primary suite with a double vanity and a spa-inspired shower. The home also offers accessibility features with an easy-access front ramp, making it a great option for a variety of lifestyles, whether you're a first-time homebuyer, downsizing, or simply looking for low-maintenance living. Step outside to enjoy the private fenced backyard and elevated deck, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying quiet evenings at home. Located in a peaceful no-HOA community just minutes from Downtown Kennesaw, you'll love being close to local restaurants, coffee shops, parks, festivals, shopping, and year-round community events, while still enjoying the charm and privacy of an established neighborhood. This is the kind of home that feels brand new while still offering warmth, character, and a true sense of home.
    7 days
    |
    693
    |
    54
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Fernando Chavarria 678-735-2419,

    Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10766105MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Other
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range (Combo)
      • Laundry: In Hall
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Other
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,400
      • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,400
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Assigned
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Other
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,535.88 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 20012800730

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1971

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $250/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $223,740
      • Annual tax amount: $415
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $343,700

        $327,000 - $361,000

        $2,070/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Pending sale$350,000$250/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10766105 Report a problem
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$350,000+79.5%$250/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7771943 Report a problem
        1/14/2026Sold$195,000-27.8%$139/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10647050 Report a problem
        12/31/2025Pending sale$270,000$193/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10647050 Report a problem
        11/24/2025Listed for sale$270,000$193/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10647050 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$355 $89,496
        2023-- $89,496 +7.3%
        2022$337 +32.8%$83,440 +50.2%
        2021$254 -3%$55,544 -4.6%
        2020$262 +6.3%$58,196 +9.8%
        2019$246 +12.9%$52,996 +21.6%
        2018$218 $43,584
        2017$218 +21.1%$43,584 +25.2%
        2016$180 -6.1%$34,812
        2015$192 -1.1%$34,812
        2014$194 +31.8%$34,812 +70.8%
        2013$147 -76.1%$20,384
        2012$616 -48.4%$20,384 -48.3%
        2011$1,194 +5.3%$39,460
        2010$1,134 -17.1%$39,460 -17.1%
        2009$1,368 +106.2%$47,588 +13.7%
        2006$663 -23.3%$41,848
        2005$865 +7.8%$41,848
        2004$802 +22.8%$41,848 +18.3%
        2003$653 -0.2%$35,380
        2002$655 +5.3%$35,380 +26%
        2001$622 -7.1%$28,084
        2000$669 $28,084

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30144

          Getting around

          38 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable