Skip main navigation
Sold for $165,000
  • $165,000

    4006 Glenridge Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28304

    3beds
    1,251sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1961
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $187,000 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $1,371 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $187,000

    $176,000 - $198,000

    $1,371/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,039/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,039/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Brick ranch, 3-bedroom house well built, featuring two full bathrooms, two-car garage. This home boasts a fenced yard, providing privacy and security for outdoor activities. Additionally, it offers a two-car garage, providing ample space for parking and storage. Recently, the house has undergone a remodel, including new paint throughout the interior, giving it a fresh and updated look. Additionally, new flooring has been installed, adding a touch of elegance and comfort to the living spaces. The kitchen has been upgraded with new appliances, providing modern convenience and functionality. Overall this home offers a great location, convenient to major roads, highways, shopping, military bases, & more!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Naomi Richardson 919-398-8357,

    Mark Spain Real Estate

    Bought with:

    DAVE SERVIE, 314967

    GRANT-MURRAY HOMES

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10004043MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,251
    • Total interior livable area: 1,251 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,251
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 0416720241
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1961

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fayetteville
    • Subdivision: To Be Added

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/27/2024Sold$165,000$132/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10004043 Report a problem
    2/9/2024Pending sale$165,000$132/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10004043 Report a problem
    2/8/2024Contingent$165,000$132/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10004043 Report a problem
    1/27/2024Price change$165,000-5.7%$132/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10004043 Report a problem
    1/15/2024Price change$175,000-5.4%$140/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10004043 Report a problem
    1/2/2024Listed for sale$185,000+131.3%$148/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10004043 Report a problem
    5/19/2021Sold$80,000+110.5%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/28/2019Listing removed$695$1/sqft
    Source: A Better Choice Realty Report a problem
    11/21/2019Listed for rent$695-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: A Better Choice Realty Report a problem
    10/15/2018Listing removed$715$1/sqft
    Source: A Better Choice Realty Report a problem
    9/6/2018Listed for rent$715+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: A Better Choice Realty Report a problem
    8/27/2015Listing removed$675$1/sqft
    Source: A Better Choice Realty Report a problem
    7/2/2015Listed for rent$675$1/sqft
    Source: A Better Choice Realty Report a problem
    8/20/2014Listing removed$675$1/sqft
    Source: A Better Choice Realty Report a problem
    8/10/2014Price change$675+3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: A Better Choice Realty Report a problem
    8/3/2014Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: A Better Choice Realty Report a problem
    5/29/2013Listing removed$650+4%$1/sqft
    Source: A Better Choice Realty Report a problem
    5/2/2013Price change$625-7.4%
    Source: A Better Choice Realty Report a problem
    4/17/2013Listed for rent$675+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: A Better Choice Realty Report a problem
    3/8/2013Listing removed$660$1/sqft
    Source: A Better Choice Realty Report a problem
    3/7/2013Listed for rent$660$1/sqft
    Source: A Better Choice Realty Report a problem
    6/28/2012Listing removed$660$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CHOICE #378830 Report a problem
    5/9/2012Listed for rent$660-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CHOICE #378830 Report a problem
    2/13/2012Listing removed$675$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CHOICE #378830 Report a problem
    1/29/2012Listed for rent$675$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CHOICE #378830 Report a problem
    3/4/2011Sold$38,000-11.4%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2011Listed for sale$42,900-30.8%$34/sqft
    Source: Reachoo LLC Report a problem
    7/14/2010Sold$62,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,084 +45.4%$168,200 +145.5%
    2024$1,433 +6.9%$68,500 +0.7%
    2023$1,340 +8.4%$68,000
    2022$1,236 $68,000
    2021$1,236 $68,000 +2.7%
    2020-- $66,206 -2.6%
    2019$1,201 $68,000
    2018$1,201 $68,000
    2017$1,201 +0.1%$68,000 -20.7%
    2016$1,199 +1%$85,700
    2015$1,188 +0.6%$85,700
    2014$1,181 +2.9%$85,700
    2013$1,147 $85,700
    2012$1,147 $85,700
    2011$1,147 $85,700
    2010-- $85,700
    2009-- $85,700 +36.7%
    2008-- $62,700
    2007-- $62,700
    2006-- $62,700
    2005-- --
    2004-- $62,700
    2003-- $62,700 -2.5%
    2002-- $64,296
    2001-- $64,296

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Welmar