Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $480,000

    4006 Riddle Ct, Bridgewater Twp., NJ 08807

    3beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    -- sqft lot
    $492,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,648 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $492,600

    $453,000 - $537,000

    $3,648/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,381/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,381/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michele Klug 908-766-0085,

    Keller Williams Towne Square Real

    Bought with:

    Stephen Braconi

    Christie's Int. Real Estate Group

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3979962MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 0600199000004006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bridgewater

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2025Sold$480,000-2%
    Source: GSMLS #3979962 Report a problem
    11/1/2025Pending sale$490,000
    Source: GSMLS #3979962 Report a problem
    11/1/2025Listing removed$2,900
    Source: GSMLS #3979971 Report a problem
    9/9/2025Price change$2,900-3.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3979971 Report a problem
    8/9/2025Listed for sale$490,000+59.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3979962 Report a problem
    8/7/2025Listed for rent$3,000+42.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3979971 Report a problem
    8/1/2018Listing removed$2,100
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL #3487556 Report a problem
    7/16/2018Listed for rent$2,100+7.7%
    5/29/2014Listing removed$1,950
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Professionals - Bridgewater #3141854 Report a problem
    5/16/2014Listed for rent$1,950+2.6%
    10/16/2012Listing removed$1,900
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Professionals - Bridgewater #2960516 Report a problem
    8/27/2012Price change$1,900-2.6%
    8/4/2012Listed for rent$1,950+2.6%
    12/20/2011Listing removed$1,900
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Professionals - Bridgewater #2892241 Report a problem
    11/19/2011Price change$1,900-4.5%
    11/1/2011Listed for rent$1,990
    8/30/2004Sold$308,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,052 +1.4%$418,500 +1.4%
    2024$7,942 +5.5%$412,800 +8.8%
    2023$7,531 +7.7%$379,400 +7.2%
    2022$6,993 $353,900 +6.2%
    2021-- $333,300 +0.7%
    2020$6,927 +1.3%$331,000 +1.1%
    2019$6,836 +3.9%$327,500 +1.1%
    2018$6,581 +1.7%$324,000 +4%
    2017$6,472 +0.4%$311,600 +0.2%
    2016$6,446 +3.9%$311,000 +0.4%
    2015$6,203 +2.4%$309,900 +5.5%
    2014$6,055 +9.9%$293,700 +3.6%
    2012$5,509 +1.7%$283,400
    2011$5,415 -0.1%$283,400 -2.5%
    2010$5,422 $290,800 -3.8%
    2009-- $302,400 -7%
    2008-- $325,000 -3.2%
    2007-- $335,700 +0.9%
    2006-- $332,700 +14.2%
    2005-- $291,300 +49.4%
    2004$3,758 $195,000
    2003-- $195,000
    2002-- $195,000
    2001-- $195,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bradley Gardens