Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    4006 Rio Run, Royse City, TX 75189

    5beds
    2,849sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $509,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,900 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $509,600

    $479,000 - $540,000

    $2,900/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,900/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,900/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $355/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $355/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NEW! NEVER LIVED IN. Available March 2026. The Violet IV by Bloomfield Homes delivers a distinctive two-story design with 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, and a 2.5 car garage with a cedar garage door, set on an oversized corner homesite in the Waterscape community. An upgraded 8 ft front door, full rain gutters, and the scale of the lot create a strong first impression. Tall ceilings shape the interior and establish openness throughout the main living spaces, where the family room is centered around a stone fireplace extending floor to ceiling, remaining open and connected to the rest of the layout. The deluxe kitchen is designed for everyday use and entertaining, finished with quartz countertops, built-in stainless steel appliances, a 5-burner gas cooktop, double ovens, and a pot filler arranged for efficiency and function. A first-floor bedroom near the entry adds flexibility, while the primary suite is privately positioned and supported by a spacious bath and walk-in closet. The second level is organized around shared spaces including a game room, an enclosed media room, and 3 additional bedrooms arranged to balance privacy and connection. Practical upgrades such as a tankless water heater and durable finishes throughout reinforce long-term livability. Waterscape is a master-planned community in Royse City offering catch-and-release ponds, neighborhood trails, a resort-style pool, clubhouse, sports courts, dog park, and playgrounds, with easy highway access and highly rated Royse City ISD, including Paula Walker Elementary located within the community. Visit the Bloomfield Homes model to learn more about the Violet IV and explore this rare oversized homesite in Waterscape.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marsha Ashlock 0470768 817-288-5510,

    Visions Realty & Investments 817-288-5510

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Rumbo Drake

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21170483

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Game room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pot Filler, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8 x 12
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 17
    Media room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11 x 15
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Stone
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,849 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Covered, Direct Access, Driveway, Enclosed, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None, Community
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
    • Residential vegetation: Grassed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000000330636

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Rock, Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2026

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Fishing, Lake, Playground, Park, Pool, Trails/Paths, Curbs
    Location
    • Region: Royse City
    • Subdivision: Waterscape Classic 60s

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $355 semi-annually
    • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management
    • Association name: First Service Residential
    • Association phone: 214-974-7099

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21170483 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$523,400$184/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21170483 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Price change$523,400-15%$184/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21170483 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listed for sale$615,660$216/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21170483 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,824 +22.4%$110,000 +66.7%
    2024$3,941 +20.3%$66,000 +120%
    2023$3,277 $30,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75189