Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    4008 Saint Andrews Dr SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    4beds
    3,162sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $480,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,507 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $480,000

    $456,000 - $504,000

    $3,507/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,507/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,507/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning custom two-story home in the highly sought-after Panorama Heights area of Rio Rancho! Perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking views of the Sandia Mountains, this spacious residence offers comfort, character, and thoughtful updates throughout. Featuring 4 generously sized bedrooms plus a dedicated office, this home provides flexibility for work and everyday living. Enjoy two inviting living areas, highlighted by a custom stone wood-burning fireplace and a built-in wet bar -- ideal for entertaining. A formal dining room complements the beautifully updated kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, breakfast nook, and pantry.The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, boasting a spa-style soaking tub, separate shower, and deck with stunning Sandia views.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew J DeAveiro 505-489-3940,

    Coldwell Banker Legacy

    Bought with:

    Nonmls Nonmls

    Non Member of SWMLS

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1099237MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 289
    • Dimensions: 17 x 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12.5
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 145.6
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11.2
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 270
    • Dimensions: 15 x 18
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 247
    • Dimensions: 19 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 315
    • Dimensions: 21 x 15
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 12 x 7.5
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Refrigerated
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Bathtub, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Jetted Tub, Multiple Living Areas, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    • Fireplace features: Custom, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,162
    • Total interior livable area: 3,162 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Cross Fenced,Wall
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Lawn, Landscaped, Views
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pergola
    • Parcel number: 1013068502510
    • Zoning description: R-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stucco
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984
    Details
    • Builder name: Raylee

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1099237 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Pending sale$499,000$158/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1099237 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$499,000$158/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1099237 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,449 -0.2%$100,847 +3%
    2024$3,457 +2.7%$97,910 +3%
    2023$3,366 +2%$95,058 +3%
    2022$3,300 +0.8%$92,290 +3%
    2021$3,273 +3.1%$89,602 +3%
    2020$3,176 +2.4%$86,992 +3%
    2019$3,102 +9.6%$84,458 +3%
    2018$2,830 -9.6%$81,999
    2017$3,131 $81,999
    2016$3,131 +2.1%$81,999
    2014$3,067 $81,999 +2.5%
    2013$3,067 $79,999 -67.5%
    2011-- $245,997

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Panorama Heights