Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    401-4 Spencerport Rd, # 401-4, Rochester, NY 14606

    2beds
    900sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Off street parking
    Beautiful 2 Bedroom apartment with 1 bathroom, open area for living room and dining area. Great location at the corner of Spencerport Road and Long Pond Road. Shopping and expressway minutes away. 2 parks in walking distance. Off Street parking and coin op laundry in Building 405. Non smoking. Apply right here online at Zillow. Tenant responsible for Electric. Owner pays for trash, plowing, heat and water.
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Heating included in rent, Water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$1,500+53.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/13/2020Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/28/2020Listed for rent$975$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 14606