Skip main navigation
Sold for $430,000
  • $430,000

    401 Antietam Rd, Reading, PA 19606

    3beds
    2,167sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    1.09 Acres Lot
    $446,400 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $2,365 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $446,400

    $411,000 - $482,000

    $2,365/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,365/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,365/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,856/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,856/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move right into this beautiful Tudor Split Level in the Oley Valley. This well-maintained home sits on over an acre on a professionally landscaped country corner lot, that is still convenient to everything. The home features 3 nice-sized Bedrooms and 1.5 Baths. Entering the home on ground level through a foyer into a large Family Room with Fireplace and sliders that open to a gorgeous Patio, perfect for grilling and Summer entertaining. This floor includes a spacious Laundry Room, half-Bath and a 2-car Garage. Up a half level is the Living Room with great views, a separate Dining Room, and a beautiful 28-handle Kitchen with updated appliances and granite countertops. Up another half-level are the 3 Bedrooms and full-Bath. This home has been meticulously maintained over the years, including updated appliances and Andersen windows.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Shoener 484-256-3041,

    BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    Bought with:

    Matthew J Vernon, Rs300995

    Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2058672MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 483
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,167
    • Total interior livable area: 2,167 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,684
    • Finished area below ground: 483

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.09 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 22532802852298
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/20/2025Sold$430,000-2.3%$198/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2058672 Report a problem
    7/21/2025Pending sale$439,900$203/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2058672 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Listed for sale$439,900$203/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2058672 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,015 +6.8%$116,900
    2024$4,697 +3.8%$116,900
    2023$4,523 +1.3%$116,900
    2022$4,465 +1.3%$116,900
    2021$4,407 +1.6%$116,900
    2020$4,337 +1.6%$116,900
    2019$4,267 +1.1%$116,900
    2018$4,218 +2.5%$116,900
    2017$4,115 +304.9%$116,900
    2016$1,016 +6%$116,900
    2015$959 $116,900
    2014-- $116,900
    2013-- $116,900
    2012-- $116,900
    2011-- $116,900
    2010-- $116,900
    2009-- $116,900
    2008-- $116,900
    2007-- $116,900
    2006-- $116,900
    2005-- $116,900
    2004-- $116,900
    2003-- $116,900
    2002-- $116,900
    2000-- $116,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19606