Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $195,100

    401 Cpl Rigo Gutierrez Rd, Socorro, TX 79927

    4beds
    1,294sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2015
    -- sqft lot
    $195,100 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $1,577 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,100

    $181,000 - $207,000

    $1,577/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,577/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,577/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,424/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,424/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful home featuring a great courtyard and located on a corner lot! 4 Bedrooms / 3 with brand new carpet, gorgeous granite kitchen counter tops, rustic oil rubbed bronze light fixtures, ceramic tile floors, wrought iron entry door and refrigerated air Don't Miss It!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,294 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: V85400001500100
    • Zoning: R1

Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: City

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Socorro

    Other

    Other facts
    • Zoning: R1
    • Construction: Stucco
    • Exterior Features: Walled Backyard, Security Wrought Iron, Courtyard
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Kitchen Island
    • Cooling: Refrigerated
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Water: City
    • Sewer: City
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Microwave, Water Heater Gas
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Roof: Pitched
    • Landscape: Front
    • Windows/Treatments: Blinds
    • Kitchen Cntrp & Backsplashes: Granite, Stainless Steel

DateEventPrice
    4/13/2023Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2020Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #825244 Report a problem
    3/28/2020Listed for sale$140,000+38.9%$108/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #825244 Report a problem
    1/27/2020Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #802253 Report a problem
    10/29/2019Price change$100,800-10%$78/sqft
    Source: Trustar Real Estate, LLC. #802253 Report a problem
    10/24/2019Listed for sale$112,000$87/sqft
    Source: Trustar Real Estate, LLC. #802253 Report a problem
    9/8/2019Listing removed$112,000$87/sqft
    Source: Trustar Real Estate, LLC. #802253 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Listed for sale$112,000$87/sqft
    Source: Trustar Real Estate, LLC. #802253 Report a problem
    7/8/2019Listing removed$112,000$87/sqft
    Source: Trustar Real Estate, LLC. #802253 Report a problem
    7/8/2019Price change$112,000+7.2%$87/sqft
    Source: Trustar Real Estate, LLC. #802253 Report a problem
    7/6/2019Price change$104,500-6.7%$81/sqft
    Source: Trustar Real Estate, LLC. #802253 Report a problem
    5/6/2019Price change$112,000-11.1%$87/sqft
    Source: Trustar Real Estate, LLC. #802253 Report a problem
    4/20/2019Price change$126,000-10%$97/sqft
    Source: Trustar Real Estate, LLC. #802253 Report a problem
    1/25/2019Listed for sale$140,000$108/sqft
    Source: Trustar Real Estate, LLC. #802253 Report a problem
    8/14/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $212,086
    2024$5,733 +1.8%$212,086 +12.9%
    2023$5,631 +29.9%$187,795 +32.3%
    2022$4,336 -5%$141,906
    2021$4,567 -6.5%$141,906 -2.2%
    2020$4,884 +0.3%$145,055
    2019$4,871 +4%$145,055 -0.1%
    2018$4,682 +15%$145,163 +11.5%
    2017$4,070 +6.6%$130,191 +6%
    2016$3,819 $122,868 +1810%
    2015-- $6,433

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 79927