Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • Price cut: $5K (5/13)
    $50,000

    401 Culver Rd, Victoria, TX 77905

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2014
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $43/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Nestled in a quiet private community. Resides just 3 miles outside the city of Victoria. Home sits on an enclosed, .25 acre lot. Clean, safe neighborhood
    What the owner loves about this home
    Clean neighborhood and quiet. People respect others living conditions here. Professionally managed.
    34 days
    |
    951
    |
    63
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (937) 789-7512

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Off-street
      Features
      • Exterior features: Vinyl
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Park
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 900003700003015

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Roof: Shake / Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2014

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Victoria

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $43/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $61,210
      • Annual tax amount: $860
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,450/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$50,000-9.1%$43/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/6/2026Price change$55,000-8.3%$48/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$60,000$52/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$860 -8.4%$61,210 -9%
        2024$939 -2.6%$67,290 -2.3%
        2023$964 +35.5%$68,890 +62.7%
        2022$712 +8.2%$42,350 +16.5%
        2021$658 -5.7%$36,340 -3.8%
        2020$697 $37,790 -9%
        2019-- $41,540 +6.9%
        2018-- $38,870 -3.2%
        2017-- $40,170
        2016-- $40,170 -4.1%
        2015-- $41,890

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77905

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable