Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $573,500

    401 Leppo Rd, Westminster, MD 21158

    4beds
    2,340sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    3.1 Acres Lot
    $573,500 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $3,190 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $573,500

    $545,000 - $602,000

    $3,190/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,406/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,406/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WOW - what a view! If you have always dreamed of living in the country, this home is for you. Well-maintained/Non-smoking - 4 bedroom home is perfect for the larger family. Large sized bedrooms with lots of closet space. Kitchen and family room open floor plan. Large dining room with hardwood flooring. No need to go up and down steps to do laundry - washer and dryer is on the 2nd floor with bedrooms. New roof in 2018. New HVAC system 12/2022. New double entry way door 11/2022. Septic tank emptied 1/2023. Sits on just over 3 acres. Plenty of room to do whatever you wish - go carts, 4 wheelers, etc. Oversized 3 car workshop/garage is perfect for storage and working on those toys. This is a MUST SEE! Don't miss out. *Hot tub is not working*

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,340 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03016072

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Westminster

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2023Sold$505,000+2%$216/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2012314 Report a problem
    2/26/2023Pending sale$495,000$212/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2012314 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listed for sale$495,000+870.6%$212/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty Report a problem
    7/22/1997Sold$51,000$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,554 +8.1%$397,700 +6.7%
    2024$4,212 +7.2%$372,767 +7.2%
    2023$3,931 +7.7%$347,833 +7.7%
    2022$3,649 $322,900
    2021$3,649 $322,900
    2020$3,649 -5.3%$322,900 -5.3%
    2019$3,852 +3.4%$340,900 +3.4%
    2018$3,726 +3.5%$329,767 +3.5%
    2017$3,601 $318,633 +3.6%
    2016-- $307,500
    2015-- $307,500
    2014-- $307,500 -5.2%
    2013-- $324,200
    2012-- $324,200
    2011-- $324,200 -16.1%
    2010-- $386,580 +9%
    2009-- $354,522 +9.9%
    2008-- $322,466 +11%
    2007-- $290,410 +11.2%
    2006-- $261,096 +12.6%
    2005-- $231,783 +14.5%
    2004-- $202,470 +6.7%
    2003-- $189,742 +7.2%
    2002-- $177,016 +7.7%
    2001-- $164,290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21158