Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $469,635

    401 Penman Rd, Neptune Beach, FL 32266

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,837 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,837/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,155/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,155/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Built in 2015, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home boasts an open floor plan with a lot of natural light! With no HOA you can either live in the home or rent it out! Ride your bike to Atlantic Beach or entertain your friends & family on the pavered patio. With this large backyard there is plenty of space for a pool! The options are endless with this home. Other notable upgrades include a brand new AC unit & a new main line to the sewer in 2023. Don't miss the chance to call this home yours!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Engel & Volkers,MLS#: 2055265MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 1788360000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Neptune Beach

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$680,000+22.5%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/24/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/26/2025Listed for sale$555,000-3.5%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/8/2025Listing removed$575,000
    Source: Engel & Volkers #2055265 Report a problem
    2/20/2025Price change$575,000-0.9%
    Source: realMLS #2055265 Report a problem
    12/10/2024Price change$580,000-3.3%
    Source: realMLS #2055265 Report a problem
    12/2/2024Price change$600,000-6.3%
    Source: realMLS #2055265 Report a problem
    11/6/2024Price change$640,000-3.8%
    Source: realMLS #2055265 Report a problem
    10/26/2024Listed for sale$665,000+54.7%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2021Sold$430,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2021Pending sale$430,000+51.4%
    Source: realMLS #1103906 Report a problem
    3/4/2020Listing removed$2,295
    Source: HOVER GIRL PROPERTIES #1040731 Report a problem
    2/29/2020Listed for rent$2,295
    Source: HOVER GIRL PROPERTIES #1040731 Report a problem
    7/8/2015Sold$284,000-2%
    Source: realMLS #755543 Report a problem
    5/23/2015Price change$289,900-1.3%
    Source: Keller Williams - Jacksonville Southside #755543 Report a problem
    5/21/2015Price change$293,600-1%
    5/9/2015Price change$296,500-0.5%
    4/30/2015Price change$298,000-0.2%
    4/28/2015Price change$298,500-0.2%
    4/22/2015Price change$299,000-0.2%
    12/17/2014Price change$299,500+117.5%
    Source: Keller Williams Jacksonville Southside #749610 Report a problem
    11/14/2014Price change$137,700-1.6%
    Source: Keller Williams Jacksonville Southside #743462 Report a problem
    11/5/2014Price change$139,900-1.8%
    10/30/2014Listed for sale$142,500+21.4%
    8/18/2014Sold$117,339+14.4%
    Source: realMLS #707209 Report a problem
    1/16/2014Sold$102,600
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,425 +5.9%$469,635 +6.5%
    2023$7,955 +12.6%$441,170 +6.8%
    2022$7,064 +17.2%$412,964 +20.4%
    2021$6,028 +61.6%$342,972 +35.7%
    2020$3,731 +1.2%$252,668 +2.3%
    2019$3,688 +1.3%$246,988 +1.9%
    2018$3,639 $242,383 +2.1%
    2017$3,639 +1.3%$237,398 +2.1%
    2016$3,593 +0.6%$232,516 +210%
    2015$3,572 +151.1%$75,000 -6.5%
    2014$1,423 $80,197 +1.5%
    2013-- $79,012 +1.7%
    2012-- $77,692 +3%
    2011-- $75,430 +10.6%
    2010-- $68,229 +2.7%
    2009-- $66,436 +5.7%
    2006-- $62,865 +3%
    2005$655 $61,034 +3%
    2004-- $59,256 +1.9%
    2003$630 $58,151 +2.4%
    2002-- $56,788 +1.6%
    2001-- $55,894 +3%
    2000-- $54,266 +2.7%
    1999-- $52,839

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32266