Skip main navigation
Sold for $549,170
  • $549,170

    401 Raymaley Rd #109, Harrison City, PA 15636

    3beds
    1,900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $551,700 Zestimate®
    $289/sqft
    $2,206 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $551,700

    $524,000 - $579,000

    $2,206/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,206/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,206/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,432/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,432/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New Construction...This craftsman style home where timeless design meets modern luxury. The open-concept layout is enhanced by soaring 9-foot ceilings, a stunning floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace—creating the perfect ambiance for upscale living and entertaining. Thoughtful details abound, including Andersen energy-efficient windows, a spacious two-car garage, and James Hardie cement siding with elegant stone accents. Enjoy sweeping views from the inviting front porch or unwind on the covered back patio. This residence offers effortless elegance, quality craftsmanship, and refined comfort at every turn.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Luann Fraicola 724-863-3300,

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Bought with:

    Katrina Siffrinn, RS370981

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1720700MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Family/Living/Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,900
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Dimensions: 62.5 x 233.5+/-

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Patio Home
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • HardiPlank Type
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$549,170+1.4%$289/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1720700 Report a problem
    9/11/2025Pending sale$541,823$285/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1720700 Report a problem
    9/11/2025Price change$541,823+8.4%$285/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1720700 Report a problem
    7/22/2025Listed for sale$500,000+0.9%$263/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1712808 Report a problem
    4/15/2025Listing removed$495,500$261/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1680064 Report a problem
    11/14/2024Listed for sale$495,500$261/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1680064 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 15636