Skip main navigation
Sold for $515,000
  • $515,000

    401 Red Barn Rd, Willow Grove, PA 19090

    3beds
    1,722sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $511,000 Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $3,046 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $511,000

    $485,000 - $537,000

    $3,046/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,314/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,314/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath split-level home located on a desirable corner lot in Upper Moreland Township. Offering approximately 1,722 square feet of living space, this home features a spacious and versatile layout with multiple living areas, including a finished lower level perfect for a family room, home office, or entertaining space. The main level offers bright living and dining areas that flow easily into the kitchen, while the enclosed patio provides a great spot to relax or host gatherings. Major updates add peace of mind for the next owner, including a brand new boiler and a recently replaced sewer line. Additional highlights include central air, an attached garage, a crawl space for additional storage and ample fenced-in yard space. Ideally located close to shopping, dining, parks, and major commuting routes including the PA Turnpike, this move-in ready home offers space, comfort, and convenience in the highly desirable Terwood neighborhood and Upper Moreland School District. *OFFER DEADLINE 5PM EST MONDAY 3/23/26*

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Samantha Pfeiffer 215-740-2544,

    Opus Elite Real Estate

    Bought with:

    John Kelly, 675210

    OMNI Real Estate Professionals

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2170624MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 X 12
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 209 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 19
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 112 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 X 14
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 270 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 X 18
    Screened porch
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 400 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 40
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Floor Plan - Traditional
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Clad
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Gas/Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,722
    • Total interior livable area: 1,722 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,722

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,Three and One Half
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Enclosed, Screened Porch
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Split Rail,Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 86.00 x 0.00
    • Features: Corner Lot, Front Yard, Rear Yard, SideYard(s)
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade
    • Parcel number: 590015160009
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Stone
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Sold$515,000+6.2%$299/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2170624 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$485,000$282/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2170624 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$485,000+17.8%$282/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2170624 Report a problem
    6/24/2021Sold$411,800+5.6%$239/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC693468 Report a problem
    5/22/2021Pending sale$389,900$226/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #PAMC693468 Report a problem
    5/18/2021Listed for sale$389,900+34.6%$226/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #PAMC693468 Report a problem
    3/11/2015Sold$289,700$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2015Price change$289,700-1.2%$168/sqft
    Source: Quinn & Wilson, Inc. Realtors #6486017 Report a problem
    11/15/2014Listed for sale$293,300$170/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,626 +6.5%$132,430
    2024$6,222 $132,430
    2023$6,222 +9.7%$132,430
    2022$5,674 +1.8%$132,430
    2021$5,572 +2.4%$132,430
    2020$5,439 +2.7%$132,430
    2019$5,295 +2.7%$132,430
    2018$5,155 +3%$132,430
    2017$5,006 +2.3%$132,430
    2016$4,892 +3%$132,430
    2015$4,749 +1.6%$132,430
    2014$4,673 +2.2%$132,430
    2013$4,573 +1.3%$132,430
    2012$4,513 +2.9%$132,430
    2011$4,387 +4.6%$132,430
    2010$4,195 +4.4%$132,430
    2009$4,019 +8.2%$132,430
    2008$3,713 +2.1%--
    2007$3,638 +2.7%--
    2006$3,542 +2.8%--
    2005$3,445 +7.4%--
    2004$3,209 +5.7%--
    2003$3,035 +6.4%--
    2002$2,853 +8.2%--
    2000$2,636 +0.3%--
    1999$2,627 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19090