Excellent location! Easy access to Loop-20 and IH-35, This beautiful home 6 Bedroom 4.5 Bath. The garage was converted into a room. Swimming pool. Great floor plan with the master bedroom conveniently located downstairs. It also has a mini master and a 2nd living room upstairs. This house is perfect for entertaining and family
For sale
$455,000
401 Sabal Loop, Laredo, TX 78045
6beds
3,210sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2012
6,050 Square Feet Lot
$445,800 Zestimate®
$142/sqft
$17/mo HOA
What's special
- 3 days |
- 107 |
- 2 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ninfa Gutierrez 956-763-2859,
Keller Williams Laredo
Source: LAR,MLS#: 20262165
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Granite Counters
Heating
- Central Electric
Cooling
- Central Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer and Dryer Hookups
Features
- Large Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)
- Attic: Access Only
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,210
- Total interior livable area: 3,210 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: No Garage, Concrete, Attached Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front, Rear
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Swimming Pool
- Fencing: Fenced,Masonry
Lot
- Size: 6,050 Square Feet
- Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Corner Lot
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 473914
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition Shingle,10-15 Years
Condition
- Year built: 2012
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Sewer Connected, Internet Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Video Doorbell
- Subdivision: San Isidro
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $200 annually
Location
- Region: Laredo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $142/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $411,280
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Investor
Estimated market value
$445,800
$424,000 - $468,000
$4,120/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $455,000$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Listing removed | $455,000$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $455,000-4.2%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2023 | Listing removed | $475,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $475,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: EXIT Realty solds #2815169256877418508 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $411,280 +9.6% |
| 2024 | $2,354 +5.7% | $375,263 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,227 +6.4% | $341,148 +10.5% |
| 2022 | $2,092 -0.1% | $308,658 +7.5% |
| 2021 | $2,094 +5.4% | $287,096 +6.6% |
| 2020 | $1,986 -99% | $269,350 -0.7% |
| 2019 | $200,988 | $271,370 -0.5% |
| 2018 | -- | $272,602 +10% |
| 2017 | $3,444 -38.2% | $247,820 +2.7% |
| 2016 | $5,571 +235.8% | $241,300 +2% |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $236,460 +1.5% |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $233,080 +17.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $197,750 +405.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $39,110 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Las Palmares