Turnkey Nokomis Beach area 1/2 duplex offered for rent. Easy 1/2 mile walk or drive to Nokomis Beach. The unit boasts 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Eat-in Kitchen, Family Room, Private Laundry Room and Screened Lanai. Brand new shingle roof and no flooding after storms of 2024! Minimum lease requirement of 1 year. First month's rent and security deposit of $2750 due upon execution of lease. No pets and utilities the responsibility of tenant. Large paved parking area for 4 vehicles and shared with the other unit. Ample green space for outdoor activities.
Apartment for rent
$2,750/mo
Fees may apply
401 Shore Rd, Nokomis, FL 34275
3beds
1,158sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Multifamily
Available Fri May 15 2026
No pets
Central air, ceiling fan
Electric dryer hookup laundry
Central
What's special
Screened lanaiBrand new shingle roofFamily roomPrivate laundry roomEat-in kitchen
- 4 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Individual Climate Control, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,158 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Water Heater, FloodZone, Flooring: Laminate, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Central, Laundry Room, Laundry included in rent, Lot Features: FloodZone, Pets - No, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Screened, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
Details
- Parcel number: 0169010046
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: MultiFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,750$2/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #A4692716 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listing removed | $875,000$756/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $875,000-5.4%$756/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #A4669551 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $925,000-2.5%$799/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Listing removed | $949,000$820/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2025 | Price change | $949,000-2.7%$820/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $975,000+125.4%$842/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2022 | Sold | $432,500$373/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 34275