Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $157,000

    401 Springdale Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    3beds
    1,488sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $157,600 Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $1,597 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $157,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,597/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $998/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $998/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 401 Springdale Road in Rockmart, a property with potential and important updates already in place. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 1,488 square feet of living space with a newer HVAC system installed in 2022 and a roof that's only five years old. The solid structure and functional layout make it ideal for someone looking to customize and add their own finishing touches. With convenient access to schools, shopping, and community amenities, this home blends small-town charm with investment potential. Sold as-is, it's a great opportunity to create value in a desirable Polk County location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andre Liscinsky 678-336-6614,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    No Sales Agent, 0

    Non-Mls Company

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10597936MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,488
    • Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,488
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Detached
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Seasonal View
    • Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.65 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: R28 009
    • Special conditions: As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/29/2026Sold$157,000-4.8%$106/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10597936 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2025Pending sale$165,000$111/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10597936 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2025Price change$165,000-2.9%$111/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10597936 Report a problem
    10/10/2025Price change$170,000-8.1%$114/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10597936 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Listed for sale$185,000$124/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7643450 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,346 +91.2%$79,107 +69%
    2023$704 +15.7%$46,797 +19.9%
    2022$608 -1.3%$39,028
    2021$616 -10.7%$39,028
    2020$690 +110.9%$39,028 +54.8%
    2019$327 +9.6%$25,214 +3%
    2018$299 $24,472
    2017$299 $24,472 +6.7%
    2016$299 +16.4%$22,925 -0.1%
    2015$257 -0.3%$22,948
    2014$257 -0.5%$22,948
    2013$259 $22,948
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30153