Welcome to 401 Sudlow Lake Road! Gorgeous brick home situated on over 2 beautifully landscaped acres, offering space, privacy, with exceptional updates throughout! This meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence has been recently appraised and is ready for its new owners!
Recent improvements include luxury vinyl plank flooring, updated lighting, custom plantation shutters, new blinds, and a gorgeous updated owner's suite bathroom! The well-appointed kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas range, wine refrigerator, under-cabinet lighting, breakfast area, and a spacious butler's pantry!
The fabulous living room boasts soaring 18-foot ceilings, built-in cabinetry, gas log fireplace with blower, and French doors! A formal dining room and flexible home office or den provide additional and convenient extra living space! The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level!
Upstairs, a stately staircase with integrated lighting overlooks the living area and leads to two additional bedrooms and a full bath! The laundry room offers added cabinetry, while the oversized two-car garage includes an epoxy floor, mini-split unit, and attached utility room with sink and hot/cold water!
Enjoy outdoor living on the expansive 40x16 deck with power outlets, plus a 12x12 screened-in porch—ideal for entertaining. The fully fenced backyard includes a 16x10 outbuilding, landscape lighting, sprinkler system, gutters, and a well for irrigation that can also be connected to the home!
HVAC is less than three years old & recently serviced!
Septic recently serviced!
Beautiful, spacious, and move-in ready in a desirable location! Call TODAY to schedule your private tour!
Under contract
$460,000
401 Sudlow Lake Rd, Graniteville, SC 29829
3beds
2,314sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1991
2.06 Acres Lot
$453,100 Zestimate®
$199/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Landscape lightingUpdated lightingBuilt-in cabinetryGorgeous brick homeCustom plantation shuttersStainless steel appliancesNew blinds
- 99 days |
- 117 |
- 8 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anne Marie McFall 803-646-5774,
United Real Estate, Aiken
Source: Aiken MLS,MLS#: 221634
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: See Remarks, Microwave, Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
Features
- See Remarks, Walk-In Closet(s), Bedroom on 1st Floor, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Primary Downstairs, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Cable Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: See Remarks, Gas, Living Room, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,314
- Total interior livable area: 2,314 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,314
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Paved
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 2.06 Acres
- Features: Views, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 0351802003
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public, Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $199/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $426,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,866
- Date on market: 2/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 100 days
- Listing terms: Contract
- Road surface type: Paved, Concrete
Estimated market value
$453,100
$430,000 - $476,000
$2,108/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/12/2026 | Contingent | $460,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $460,000+7.7%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Sold | $427,000-5.1%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Pending sale | $450,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2024 | Contingent | $450,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2024 | Pending sale | $450,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2024 | Price change | $450,000-3.2%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $465,000$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2024 | Pending sale | $465,000$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2024 | Contingent | $465,000$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $465,000+93.8%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2021 | Sold | $240,000+2.1%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2021 | Pending sale | $235,000$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $235,000$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 +66% | $17,040 +76.9% |
| 2024 | $1,124 -0.2% | $9,630 |
| 2023 | $1,126 +4.8% | $9,630 |
| 2022 | $1,075 +4.9% | $9,630 -29.5% |
| 2021 | $1,025 +29.1% | $13,650 +58% |
| 2020 | $794 | $8,640 |
| 2019 | -- | $8,640 |
| 2018 | $801 | $8,640 |
| 2017 | $801 +7.7% | -- |
| 2016 | $743 | -- |
| 2015 | $743 +10.8% | -- |
| 2014 | $671 | -- |
| 2013 | $671 | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | $5,830 |
| 2002 | -- | $5,830 +11.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $5,230 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29829