Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,254,600

    401 Summit Lake Shore Rd NW, Olympia, WA 98502

    3beds
    2,520sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $498/sqft
    $2,728 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,728/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,524/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,524/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience serene lakefront living at Summit Lake in this beautifully designed three-bedroom home. Bathed in natural light, the home features expansive windows that frame peaceful water views and open onto two spacious decks perfect for morning coffee, evening sunsets, or entertaining guests. The main level offers a full kitchen, generous living space, and two bedrooms, while the lower level includes a convenient kitchenette, additional bedroom, and cozy sitting area. With an interior laundry room, ample storage throughout, and thoughtful finishes that balance comfort and style, this home offers the ideal blend of relaxation and functionality for year-round enjoyment. If you would like to tour this home, please fill out a Guest Card and one of our team members will contact you. Evening and weekend appointments available.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • View
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,520 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Close to Capital Forest, Lots of Natural Light, View Type: Lake View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14813140203

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Olympia

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,800

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listing removed$2,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2025Listed for rent$2,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2014Sold$530,000-3.6%$210/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #612172 Report a problem
    5/2/2014Pending sale$549,900$218/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PARKSIDE AFFILIATES #612172 Report a problem
    4/1/2014Listed for sale$549,900-4.4%$218/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PARKSIDE AFFILIATES #612172 Report a problem
    10/14/2013Listing removed$575,000$228/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #508585 Report a problem
    8/3/2013Price change$575,000+9.5%$228/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PARKSIDE AFFILIATES #508585 Report a problem
    7/11/2013Price change$525,000-8.7%$208/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/28/2013Price change$575,000+9.5%$228/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PARKSIDE AFFILIATES #508585 Report a problem
    2/27/2013Listed for sale$525,000-19.2%$208/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/30/2012Listing removed$650,000$258/sqft
    Source: Van Dorm #337275 Report a problem
    8/26/2011Listed for sale$650,000$258/sqft
    Source: Greene Realtors #267353 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$14,129 +11.2%$1,254,600 +9.6%
    2022$12,705 +4.8%$1,145,000 +19.1%
    2021$12,127 +5.5%$961,700 +16.3%
    2020$11,490 +3.5%$826,900 -11.1%
    2019$11,106 +4.7%$930,200 +4.9%
    2018$10,608 +12%$886,900 +27.4%
    2017$9,472 $696,200 -4.2%
    2016$9,472 $726,450 +4.8%
    2014$9,472 +2.1%$693,450
    2012$9,274 --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2008-- --
    2007$7,287 -18.2%--
    2006$8,907 +53.4%--
    2005$5,807 --
    2002-- --
    2001$4,343 +4.2%$271,700 +4.3%
    2000$4,167 $260,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98502