Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Century 21 City Connections
    Price cut: $15.5K (5/15)
    $94,500

    401 W Rolla Rd, Salem, MO 65560

    5beds
    4baths
    2,114sqft
    : 
    Multi Family, Apartment
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $45/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Calling all Investors -- the potential here is worth noting! Take advantage of this rare opportunity in Salem, Missouri complete with 4 units and a low vacancy rate. This is a great opportunity to grow your portfolio in a city that only continues to thrive and expand. Owner expenses include management, maintenance, water/sewer and lawn care. If you have a vision, the bones here are strong and ready for you to bring it to life! Schedule a private showing with Daniel today.
    72 days
    |
    306
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Daniel B Thompson 573-205-3445,

    Century 21 City Connections

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26014496MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Franklin County Board of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Multi Units
      Appliances
      • Included: Other, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinetry, Laminate Counters, Lever Faucets, Open Floorplan, Shower, Storage, Tub
      • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Luxury Vinyl
      • Doors: Panel Door(s), Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Display Window(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,114
      • Total interior livable area: 2,114 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Gravel, On Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Awning(s)
      • Exterior features: Awning(s), Entry Steps/Stairs, Rain Gutters, Ramp Entry
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Frontage length: 77x80
      Lot
      • Size: 6,242.15 Square Feet
      • Features: City Lot, Corner Lot, Few Trees, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 086.013404001.000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Architectural style: Apartment Style
      • Property subtype: Multi Family, Apartment
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Aluminum
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $45/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $50,870
      • Annual tax amount: $531
      • Date on market: 3/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 72 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Private
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Price change$94,500-14.1%$45/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26014496 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Listed for sale$110,000-51%$52/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26014496 Report a problem
        10/16/2023Listing removed--
        Source: MARIS #23034715 Report a problem
        6/17/2023Listed for sale$224,500$106/sqft
        Source: MARIS #23034715 Report a problem
        4/27/2017Sold--
        Source: MARIS #16033778 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$531 +4.9%$9,670
        2024$506 +0.3%$9,670
        2023$504 +0%$9,670
        2022$504 $9,670
        2021-- $9,670
        2020-- $9,670 +1.3%
        2017-- $9,550
        2016-- $9,550
        2015-- $9,550
        2014-- $9,550 -1.2%
        2013-- $9,670
        2011-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65560

          Getting around

          54 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable