Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $267,000

    4010 Chelsea Cmn, Tucker, GA 30084

    2beds
    1,318sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1983
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $267,000 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $1,747 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $267,000

    $254,000 - $280,000

    $1,747/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,882/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,882/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1318 square foot townhome home has 2 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4010 Chelsea Cmn, Tucker, GA 30084.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room,Master Bedroom
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls,No One Above,No One Below
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,318 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    • Features: Front Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1821211048

• Resale
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $230 monthly
    • Services included: Insurance,Maintenance Exterior,Maintenance Grounds

• Standard Status: Pending
    • Swim/Tennis Fee: 0
    • View: Other
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Master Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Bedroom Features: Roomate Floor Plan
    • Heating: Central,Natural Gas
    • Acreage Source: Appraiser
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Utilities: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas
    • Diningroom Features: Open Concept
    • Laundry Features: In Kitchen
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    • Construction Materials: Cement Siding
    • Association Fee Includes: Insurance,Maintenance Exterior,Maintenance Grounds
    • Elementary School: Midvale
    • High School: Tucker
    • Middle School: Tucker
    • Taxes: 1835.00
    • Fireplace Features: Family Room,Master Bedroom
    • Architectural Style: Townhouse
    • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls,No One Above,No One Below
    • Lot Features: Front Yard
    • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation
    • Exterior Features: Private Rear Entry,Storage
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Gas Cooktop,Gas Oven,Gas Water Heater
    • Tax ID: 18-212-11-048
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/17/2023Sold$260,000-5.5%$197/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7145685 Report a problem
    12/19/2022Pending sale$275,000$209/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10111232 Report a problem
    12/1/2022Price change$275,000-3.5%$209/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7145685 Report a problem
    11/18/2022Listed for sale$285,000+98.9%$216/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10111232 Report a problem
    4/29/2019Sold$143,300-1.2%$109/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6520655 Report a problem
    3/21/2019Pending sale$145,000$110/sqft
    Source: Drake Realty, Inc #6520655 Report a problem
    3/17/2019Listed for sale$145,000+1.4%$110/sqft
    Source: Drake Realty, Inc #6520655 Report a problem
    9/12/2018Listing removed$143,000$108/sqft
    Source: Drake Realty, Inc #6059204 Report a problem
    9/7/2018Listed for sale$143,000$108/sqft
    Source: Drake Realty, Inc #6059204 Report a problem
    8/25/2018Pending sale$143,000$108/sqft
    Source: Drake Realty, Inc #6059204 Report a problem
    8/16/2018Listed for sale$143,000$108/sqft
    Source: Drake Realty, Inc #6059204 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,465 +9.4%$112,000 +8.8%
    2024$4,995 +10.6%$102,960 +10%
    2023$4,517 +20%$93,560 +18%
    2022$3,765 +16.3%$79,280 +19.8%
    2021$3,237 +15%$66,160 +15.4%
    2020$2,815 +309.4%$57,320 -0.1%
    2019$688 -1%$57,360 +13.8%
    2018$694 -6.8%$50,400 +1.7%
    2017$745 +12.3%$49,560 +8.9%
    2016$663 $45,520 +37.4%
    2014$663 $33,120
    2013-- $33,120 +65.6%
    2012-- $20,000 -61.6%
    2011-- $52,032 -6.6%
    2010$612 $55,720
    2009$612 +12.4%$55,720
    2008$545 -57.6%$55,720 +12.5%
    2007$1,284 $49,520
    2006$1,284 +10.7%$49,520 +3.9%
    2005$1,160 +1.7%$47,680
    2004$1,141 +0%$47,680
    2003$1,141 +22.1%$47,680 +6%
    2002$935 +72%$45,000 +18.8%
    2001$543 $37,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30084