Skip main navigation
Sold for $420,000
  • $420,000

    4010 Drake Rd, Norwalk, OH 44857

    4beds
    3,128sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    2.3 Acres Lot
    $421,300 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $2,631 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $421,300

    $400,000 - $442,000

    $2,631/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,631/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,631/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,635/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,635/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Beautifully Updated Home Offers Over 3,000 Sq. Ft. Of Living Space In An Incredible Setting, Perfect For Both Family Gatherings And Peaceful Country Living. With River Frontage, A Fenced Backyard, And A 3-level Wood Deck With Hot Tub And Screened-in Porch, You Can Relax And Entertain While Taking In The Stunning Views Of The Property.inside, You'll Find 4 Bedrooms And 2 Full Bathrooms, Including A Main-floor Bedroom And Full Bath For Added Convenience, Plus 3 Additional Bedrooms And Another Full Bath Upstairs. The Expansive Sunroom With A Wood-burning Fireplace Is A True Showstopper And The Ideal Place To Unwind And Enjoy The Scenery.the Home Has Been Extensively Updated With Fresh Paint, New Flooring, Trim, Lighting, And Electrical Improvements Throughout. The Kitchen Features A Stainless-steel Appliance Package, And The Impressive 21x12 Laundry Room Offers Ample Workspace With New Counters.outside, There's Also A 20x20 Building With Electric-perfect For Hobbies, Storage, Or A Workshop.this Property Truly Has It All: Space, Style, And Serenity-and It's Ready For Its Next Owner To Call It Home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shanna M. McGuckin 419-706-2356 shannasellsohio@gmail.com,

    North Bay Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Frank Van Dresser, Jr., 2001016429

    RE/MAX Quality Realty - Norwal

    Source: Firelands MLS,MLS#: 20260950Originating MLS: Firelands MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 212.91
    • Dimensions: 15.1 x 14.1
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 218.95
    • Dimensions: 15.1 x 14.5
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 225
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 266
    • Dimensions: 19 x 14
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 220
    • Dimensions: 20 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 471.12
    • Dimensions: 31.2 x 15.1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air, 2 Furnace Units
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Basement: Partial,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,128
    • Total interior livable area: 3,128 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Yes 3 Levels 1428 Sq Ft
    Lot
    • Size: 2.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 410020010180000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: ON
    • Sewer: Septic Tank, In The Process Of Obtaining An Oem Permit
    • Water: Rural, The property is now connected to rural water; the existing well is no longer in use

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Norwalk

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $420K - $420K
    • Available date: 01/01/1800
    • Listing terms: VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$420,000-1.2%$134/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20260950 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Contingent$425,000$136/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20260950 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$425,000$136/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5195498 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Price change$425,000-2.3%$136/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20260950 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for sale$435,000-8.4%$139/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20260950 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Listing removed$475,000$152/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5171198 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Price change$475,000-4%$152/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20254456 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Listed for sale$495,000+41.4%$158/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20254456 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Sold$350,000$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/20/2021Sold$350,000+44.1%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/1999Sold$242,900$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,785 +17.1%$95,870 +25.5%
    2023$3,232 -0.3%$76,410
    2022$3,242 +2.3%$76,410
    2021$3,168 +16.5%$76,410 +21.9%
    2020$2,719 +2.4%$62,700 -3.2%
    2019$2,656 +4.3%$64,760
    2018$2,547 $64,760 +8.5%
    2017$2,547 +9.8%$59,700
    2016$2,320 -0.2%$59,700 -6.5%
    2015$2,325 $63,840 +8.3%
    2014$2,325 $58,970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44857