4010 Old Cottondale Rd, Marianna, FL 32448
Home value
$153,900
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,590/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,590/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,590/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,031/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,031/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tracey Kent Bell 850-326-7463,
Bell Realty of NWFL LLC
Non Member
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 17 x 15.6
Bedroom
- Dimensions: 11.6 x 12
Bedroom
- Dimensions: 11.6 x 14.7
Bedroom
- Dimensions: 11.6 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Dimensions: 13.9 x 4.9
Den
- Dimensions: 27.5 x 14
Other
- Dimensions: 11.6 x 7.9
Other
- Dimensions: 7.8 x 4.5
Kitchen
- Description: W/ dining
- Dimensions: 23.4 x 15.9
Laundry
- Dimensions: 14 x 7.9
Living room
- Dimensions: 26 x 11.6
Screened porch
- Dimensions: 29.9 x 11.6
Heating
- Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Fireplace, Split Bedrooms
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,556
- Total interior livable area: 2,556 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Carport, Detached Carport, RV Carport
- Has carport: Yes
- Covered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.91 Acres
- Dimensions: 176.44 x 200 x 244.32 x 189.42
- Features: Paved
Details
- Parcel number: 054N10000009900000
- Zoning description: County, Resid Single Family
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2025 | Sold | $155,000-8.8%$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Pending sale | $170,000$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $170,000-5.9%$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $180,750$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Pending sale | $180,750$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2025 | Price change | $180,750-21.4%$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Price change | $230,000-8%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,900+267.5%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2013 | Sold | $68,000-23.2%$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2013 | Price change | $88,500+490%$35/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Sunny South Properties #247583 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2013 | Price change | $15,000-25%$6/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2013 | Price change | $20,000-77.4%$8/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2013 | Price change | $88,500-4.3%$35/sqft |
| 1/17/2013 | Price change | $92,500-2.1%$36/sqft |
| 12/9/2012 | Price change | $94,500-14%$37/sqft |
| 10/29/2012 | Price change | $109,900-8.3%$43/sqft |
| 8/30/2012 | Listed for sale | $119,900-39.7%$47/sqft |
Source: Homepath #247583 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2012 | Listing removed | $199,000$78/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #236357 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2012 | Listed for sale | $199,000+36.7%$78/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #236357 Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2011 | Sold | $145,600-23.4%$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2011 | Listing removed | $190,000$74/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Sunny South Propert #236357 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2010 | Price change | $190,000-4.5%$74/sqft |
| 11/25/2009 | Price change | $199,000-5.2%$78/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #236357 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2009 | Listed for sale | $210,000+12.9%$82/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #236357 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2006 | Sold | $186,000+86%$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2000 | Sold | $100,000$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $117,519 +3% |
| 2023 | -- | $114,096 +3% |
| 2022 | -- | $110,773 +3% |
| 2021 | -- | $107,547 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,047 -0.5% | $106,062 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,053 -11.9% | $103,677 -8% |
| 2018 | $1,195 -0.8% | $112,735 -0.4% |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $113,186 -4.6% |
| 2016 | $1,204 -5.2% | $118,621 -0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,271 -3.4% | $119,475 +0.7% |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $118,663 -0.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $118,974 -1.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $120,461 -2.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $123,789 -4.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $129,035 -2.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $132,492 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | $135,673 +33.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $101,792 +9.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $92,794 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $90,091 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $88,411 -0.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $88,929 +4.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $84,979 +29.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $65,782 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32448