Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    4010 Ridgetop Dr, Heartland, TX 75126

    3beds
    1,404sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    4,617.36 Square Feet Lot
    $223,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,939 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $223,300

    $212,000 - $234,000

    $1,939/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,939/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,939/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $300/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $300/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy one level living in this charming home with a fenced backyard and greenspace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The dining and kitchen combo flows seamlessly, while the primary bedroom features an ensuite bath with dual sinks and tub shower combo. Spacious secondary bedrooms share a full bath, offering comfort and flexibility for family or guests. Located in Heartland Trail, residents enjoy community parks, playgrounds, splash pads, walking and biking trails, and a stocked lake for fishing, all designed for active, outdoor living. The neighborhood is also close to schools, shopping, dining, and quick access to Forney and the DFW Metroplex, making everyday life convenient. This home combines style, comfort, and location, don’t miss this opportunity to make it yours! Discounted rate options and no lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buyers of this home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rob Mullins 0662157 214-301-2625,

    Orchard Brokerage 844-515-9880

    Bought with:

    Unrepresented Buyer

    NON MLS

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21201091

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Linen Closet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17 x 16
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Common Area
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: None, Community
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 4,617 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot, Subdivision
    • Residential vegetation: Grassed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 178902

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: See Remarks

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Lake, Other, Playground, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Heartland
    • Subdivision: Heartland Tr B Ph 2a

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 semi-annually
    • Services included: Association Management
    • Association name: CCMC
    • Association phone: 972-564-1511

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21201091 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$225,000$160/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21201091 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Contingent$225,000$160/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21201091 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$225,000$160/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21201091 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $243,633 -3.8%
    2024-- $253,175 -7.1%
    2023-- $272,492 +13%
    2022-- $241,160 +25%
    2021-- $192,877 +9.4%
    2020-- $176,370 +3.3%
    2019-- $170,790 +11.8%
    2018-- $152,760 +6.2%
    2017$4,815 +11.7%$143,840 +11%
    2016$4,311 +18.1%$129,550 +9.2%
    2015$3,649 $118,590 +6%
    2014$3,649 $111,830 +15.8%
    2013-- $96,610 -0.8%
    2012-- $97,350 -4.7%
    2011-- $102,190 -9.2%
    2010-- $112,590 +0.9%
    2009-- $111,560 +346.2%
    2008-- $25,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75126