Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $27,230

    4011 Albaugh Rd, Bloomville, OH 44818

    4beds
    0baths
    1,863sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    3.29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $15/sqft
    $1,289 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,289/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,289/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,289/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $143/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $143/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ranch style fixer upper in Buckeye Central School District! This property sits on 3.2 acres, along with a 24x28 detached garage. There is a ton of potential with this home, which has open concept living, 4 bedrooms including a master suit and a newer metal roof. Property is being sold as is, cash/conventional only.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shelby Willacker,

    Dream Huge Realty

    Bought with:

    Marilyn Miley, 375061

    Craig A. Miley Realty & Auction

    Source: MAR,MLS#: 9055770MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 0
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195.83
    • Dimensions: 12.5 x 15.67
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 159.35
    • Dimensions: 12.83 x 12.42
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 157.29
    • Dimensions: 12.58 x 12.5
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 137.5
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12.5
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 231.25
    • Dimensions: 18.5 x 12.5
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 141.94
    • Dimensions: 12.17 x 11.67
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 246.88
    • Dimensions: 19.75 x 12.5
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,863
    • Total interior livable area: 1,863 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1.5
    • Parking features: 1.5 Car, Garage Detached, No Garage, Gravel
    • Garage spaces: 1.5
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3.29 Acres
    • Dimensions: 3.294
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100001553.003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

DateEventPrice
    4/14/2023Sold$90,000-9.9%$48/sqft
    Source: MAR #9055770 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Pending sale$99,900$54/sqft
    Source: MAR #9055770 Report a problem
    2/4/2023Listed for sale$99,900$54/sqft
    Source: MAR #9055770 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$697 -74.1%$9,530 -74.1%
    2023$2,689 $36,780
    2022$2,689 -0.3%$36,780
    2021$2,696 +19%$36,780 +11.7%
    2020$2,265 -2.5%$32,920
    2019$2,323 +61.8%$32,920
    2018$1,435 $32,920 +5.9%
    2017$1,435 +13.8%$31,080
    2016$1,261 $31,080
    2015$1,261 +1.4%$31,080
    2014$1,244 $31,080
    2013$1,244 -4.5%$31,080
    2012$1,303 -19.5%$31,080 -19.6%
    2011$1,618 -0.9%$38,650
    2010$1,634 +6.7%$38,650
    2009$1,532 $38,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44818