Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $423,000

    4011 Grove Rd, Silver Springs, NY 14550

    3beds
    967sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    1.06 Acres Lot
    $497,500 Zestimate®
    $437/sqft
    $1,304 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $497,500

    $458,000 - $542,000

    $1,304/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,304/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,304/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,987/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,987/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Classic prime location, spectacular Lakefront property at its best! Awesome unlimited potential...truly one of a kind opportunity. A very unique property with Main cottage (with three bedrooms), a small cottage with another kitchen/bath and two bedrooms. (5 Bedrooms total) Recently added Amish shed with porch-insulated and drywalled-for another great space. Another Amish shed for storage of all your "toys". Another storage shed and an added bonus of 2 camper hook-ups complete with a sewer hook-up, electric and water. Plenty of parking space. This acre lot boast 142' of water front with break wall. Enjoy summers with boating, jet skiing, paddleboards, skiing, swimming, canoeing, kayaking, fishing and more. Annual Ring of Fire On July3rd!... This lake home is on a quiet street, minutes from Letchworth State Park. An added bonus of having Silver Lake Country Club Golf course behind the property. Woodstove in the main cottage can be used to take the chill off and extend your summer a few weeks. This is a rare opportunity -DON'T MISS OUT!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bonnie L. Ognibene 585-343-2662,

    BigORealty.com, LLC

    Bought with:

    Patrick Killeen, 10401306868

    MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1467866MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wood, None, Stove
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
    • Laundry: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Partially Furnished, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
    • Windows: Storm Window(s), Thermal Windows, Wood Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space,None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 967
    • Total interior livable area: 967 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, Driveway, Other
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Lake
    • Body of water: Silver Lake
    • Frontage length: 142
    Lot
    • Size: 1.06 Acres
    • Dimensions: 142 x 345
    • Features: Agricultural, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 56268911100800010360000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow,Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Frame, Steel Siding, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Asphalt,Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1940

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Lake, River, Well
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Windows

DateEventPrice
    6/12/2023Sold$423,000-13.7%$437/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1467866 Report a problem
    5/17/2023Pending sale$489,900$507/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1467866 Report a problem
    4/30/2023Price change$489,900-9.3%$507/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1467866 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Price change$539,900-3.6%$558/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1452308 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Price change$559,900-6.7%$579/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1452308 Report a problem
    1/28/2023Listed for sale$599,900+106.9%$620/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1452308 Report a problem
    5/17/2021Sold$290,000-27.3%$300/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1316097 Report a problem
    3/22/2021Pending sale$399,000$413/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1316097 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Contingent$399,000$413/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1316097 Report a problem
    1/26/2021Listed for sale$399,000+66.3%$413/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1316097 Report a problem
    10/30/2013Sold$240,000$248/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $288,800
    2023-- $288,800
    2022-- $288,800 +15.6%
    2021-- $249,900
    2020-- $249,900
    2019-- $249,900 +6.3%
    2018-- $235,000
    2017$7,439 $235,000
    2016-- $235,000
    2015-- $235,000
    2014-- $235,000
    2013-- $235,000
    2012-- $235,000
    2011-- $235,000 +6.8%
    2010-- $220,000
    2009-- $220,000
    2008-- $220,000 +18.9%
    2007-- $185,000
    2006-- $185,000 +5.7%
    2005-- $175,000
    2004-- $175,000 +13.3%
    2002-- $154,500
    2001-- $154,500
    2000-- $154,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14550