Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $248,800

    4012 Drexel Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    3beds
    1,547sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    6,290 Square Feet Lot
    $248,800 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,987 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,800

    $234,000 - $266,000

    $1,987/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,987/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,987/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,741/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,741/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    THIS SOLID 3 BEDROOM HOME OFFERS NICE UPDATES LIKE NEWER ROOF * REFINISHED HARDWOOD FLOORS IN LR AND DR * UPDATED OAK EAT IN KITCHEN * HIGH EFF. FURNACE * BREAKER BOX * 1ST FLOOR MASTER BEDROOM * FAMILY ROOM WITH HALF BATH * NEWER 32X12 DECK IN THE PRIVATE FENCED BACK YARD * VIEW FIREWORKS FROM YOUR FRONT PORCH * CLOSE TO GROCERY STORES/PARKS/BIKE TRAIL TO CITY.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,547 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 6,290 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0114C00028000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

DateEventPrice
    4/13/2023Sold$199,900$129/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1581176 Report a problem
    3/4/2023Contingent$199,900$129/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1581176 Report a problem
    3/4/2023Listed for sale$199,900$129/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1581176 Report a problem
    3/4/2023Contingent$199,900$129/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1581176 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Price change$199,900-4.8%$129/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1581176 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Price change$210,000-4.5%$136/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1581176 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Price change$220,000-1.6%$142/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1581176 Report a problem
    11/10/2022Price change$223,500-0.7%$144/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1581176 Report a problem
    10/31/2022Price change$225,000-2.1%$145/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1581176 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Listed for sale$229,900+79.6%$149/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1581176 Report a problem
    8/13/2019Sold$128,000-1.5%$83/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1395578 Report a problem
    7/12/2019Pending sale$129,900$84/sqft
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY #1395578 Report a problem
    6/19/2019Price change$129,900-7.1%$84/sqft
    5/14/2019Price change$139,900-3.5%$90/sqft
    3/22/2019Price change$144,900-3.3%$94/sqft
    2/18/2019Listed for sale$149,900+30.5%$97/sqft
    4/25/2016Sold$114,900$74/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1211311 Report a problem
    3/8/2016Listed for sale$114,900$74/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - North Hills #1211311 Report a problem
    11/7/2015Listing removed$114,900$74/sqft
    Source: Achieve Realty - 724-933-1980 ext 246 Report a problem
    4/2/2015Price change$114,900-4.2%$74/sqft
    Source: Diverse Solutions #1034596 Report a problem
    11/6/2014Price change$119,900-2.5%$78/sqft
    Source: Achieve Realty, Inc. #1034596 Report a problem
    8/10/2014Price change$123,000-4.7%$80/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - North Hills #1010239 Report a problem
    5/29/2014Listed for sale$129,000$83/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,274 +6.8%$92,400
    2024$2,129 +505%$92,400 +24.2%
    2023$352 $74,400
    2022$352 $74,400
    2021$352 +2%$74,400
    2020$345 -2%$74,400
    2019$352 -79.1%$74,400
    2018$1,684 -19.5%$74,400 -19.5%
    2017$2,091 +494.2%$92,400 +24.2%
    2016$352 -78.6%$74,400
    2015$1,646 $74,400
    2014-- $74,400 -3.9%
    2013-- $77,400 +19.6%
    2012-- $64,700
    2011-- $64,700
    2010-- $64,700
    2009-- $64,700
    2008-- $64,700
    2007-- $64,700
    2006-- $64,700
    2005-- $64,700 -18.8%
    2004-- $79,700
    2003-- $79,700
    2002-- $79,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brighton Heights