Entered for Comps only, Sold before List.
Pending
$149,000
4013 Blaine Rd, Shawnee, OK 74804
3beds
1,160sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
8,102.16 Square Feet Lot
$147,600 Zestimate®
$128/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 9 days |
- 100 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Victoria Foutch 405-615-2826,
Boulevard RE&CO
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1225928
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,160
- Total interior livable area: 1,160 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 8,102.16 Square Feet
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 4013NONEBlaine74804
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick & Frame, Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Conventional
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Shawnee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $128/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $102,375
- Annual tax amount: $1,256
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
Estimated market value
$147,600
$140,000 - $155,000
$1,166/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $149,000$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,000+52.8%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2021 | Sold | $97,500+1%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2018 | Sold | $96,500-2%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2018 | Pending sale | $98,500$85/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Benchmark Realty #832476 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2018 | Price change | $98,500-4.4%$85/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway-Benchmark #832476 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2018 | Listed for sale | $103,000-1.9%$89/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2015 | Listing removed | $105,000$91/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2015 | Listed for sale | $105,000+54.4%$91/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2003 | Sold | $68,000$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 +4.2% | $12,285 +5% |
| 2024 | $1,205 -1.4% | $11,700 |
| 2023 | $1,222 +1.8% | $11,700 |
| 2022 | $1,200 +11.1% | $11,700 +9.1% |
| 2021 | $1,080 -3.1% | $10,722 -2.8% |
| 2020 | $1,114 -7.2% | $11,030 -4.1% |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $11,504 +66.4% |
| 2018 | $1,201 +68.7% | $6,913 -2% |
| 2017 | $712 -1.3% | $7,054 -0.2% |
| 2016 | $721 +6.9% | $7,070 +4.7% |
| 2015 | $675 -3.7% | $6,750 -3.7% |
| 2014 | $701 -2.2% | $7,012 -1.7% |
| 2013 | $717 -13.2% | $7,131 -12.4% |
| 2012 | $826 -1.1% | $8,136 |
| 2011 | $835 | $8,136 |
| 2010 | -- | $8,136 |
| 2009 | -- | $8,136 |
| 2008 | -- | $8,136 |
| 2007 | -- | $8,136 |
| 2006 | -- | $8,136 |
| 2005 | $784 +0% | $8,136 |
| 2004 | $784 | $8,136 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $561 -0.3% | $5,790 |
| 2000 | $563 | $5,790 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74804