Discover this inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the La Vega school district. The open-concept layout features a bright living area with an electric fireplace and a modern kitchen with granite countertops, sleek appliances, and a stylish backsplash. Spacious bedrooms offer plenty of natural light and ample closet space.
Enjoy outdoor living with the generous backyard, complete with a storage building. Located just minutes from Baylor University, downtown Waco, shopping, and great dining options, this move-in-ready home combines comfort, style, and location.
For sale
$280,000
4013 Bravo Ranch Rd, Waco, TX 76705
4beds
1,604sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$175/sqft
$35/mo HOA
What's special
Electric fireplaceStylish backsplashGenerous backyardStorage buildingSpacious bedroomsGranite countertopsSleek appliances
- 317 days |
- 163 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Guadalupe Nevarez 0765065 254-214-2137,
EG Realty 254-218-4220
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20993219
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
Features
- Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Decorative, Electric
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,604 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 280430180016070
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Community Mailbox, Curbs
- Subdivision: South Fork Add Ph X
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: All Facilities
- HOA fee: $420 annually
- HOA name: Triliji Group
- HOA phone: 254-757-0663
Location
- Region: Waco
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $175/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $284,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,691
- Date on market: 7/8/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 272 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,992/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $280,000$175/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20993219 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Contingent | $280,000$175/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20993219 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Price change | $280,000+0%$175/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20993219 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Price change | $279,990-5.1%$175/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20926935 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $294,990$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,691 -35.4% | $284,000 -24.7% |
| 2024 | $7,264 +23.6% | $377,210 +9.8% |
| 2023 | $5,874 -23.7% | $343,618 +10% |
| 2022 | $7,696 +1870.7% | $312,380 +1982.5% |
| 2021 | $391 | $15,000 -9.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $16,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Timbercrest