Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $155,200

    4013 Clarendon Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    2beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Multi Family, Duplex
    Built in 1939
    -- sqft lot
    $155,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,003 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $155,200

    $141,000 - $172,000

    $1,003/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,012/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,012/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Income generating duplex that is perfect for any new or experienced investor. Each side is One Bedroom, One Bath. Both units have experienced recent updates and are currently rented.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Michael Harris 317-697-7101,

    BHB Real Estate Group,

    Patricia Wilson,

    BHB Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Octavia Puckett

    Carpenter, REALTORS®

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 21895500MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Connections All
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Unit Parking(On Street, Unpaved)
    Lot
    • Size: 5,000 sqft
    • Features: Street Lights
    Details
    • Parcel number: 490614125157000801

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1939

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indianapolis
    • Subdivision: Culver Riggs & Lynns

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/18/2025Listing removed$870
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2025Price change$870-3.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/11/2025Price change$900-14.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2025Listed for rent$1,050+25%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2025Listing removed$840
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2025Listed for rent$840+52.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/8/2023Sold$140,000-26.3%
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21895500 Report a problem
    1/13/2023Pending sale$190,000
    12/3/2022Listed for sale$190,000+128.9%
    8/23/2021Sold$83,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/8/2020Sold$83,000-7.7%
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21715260 Report a problem
    6/4/2020Pending sale$89,900
    Source: Red Door Real Estate #21715260 Report a problem
    6/2/2020Listed for sale$89,900+71.2%
    Source: Red Door Real Estate #21715260 Report a problem
    5/8/2020Listing removed$550
    Source: Evergrow Property Management Report a problem
    4/22/2020Listed for rent$550+15.8%
    Source: Evergrow Property Management Report a problem
    1/7/2019Listing removed$475
    Source: Indianapolis Property Management Inc Report a problem
    12/4/2018Price change$475-4.4%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/25/2018Listed for rent$497+4.6%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    5/1/2017Sold$52,500-16%
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21469178 Report a problem
    3/27/2017Pending sale$62,500
    Source: No Limit Real Estate, LLC #21469178 Report a problem
    3/9/2017Listed for sale$62,500+20.2%
    8/18/2016Listing removed$475
    Source: Athena Real Estate Services Report a problem
    10/28/2014Listing removed$475
    Source: Athena Real Estate Services, LLC Report a problem
    9/30/2014Listed for rent$475+11.8%
    Source: Athena Real Estate Services, LLC Report a problem
    9/18/2014Sold$52,000
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/17/2011Listing removed$425
    Source: Dorfman Property Management Report a problem
    10/8/2011Listed for rent$425
    Source: Dorfman Property Management Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,607 +12.5%$145,700 +18.8%
    2024$1,429 -38.3%$122,600 +8.5%
    2023$2,316 +21.4%$113,000 +15.2%
    2022$1,908 +12.7%$98,100 +18.6%
    2021$1,693 +7.7%$82,700 +13.1%
    2020$1,572 +12.4%$73,100 +9.8%
    2019$1,398 +5.4%$66,600 +13.5%
    2018$1,327 -2.2%$58,700 -1.3%
    2017$1,358 +17.7%$59,500
    2016$1,154 -0.4%$59,500 +11%
    2014$1,159 +19%$53,600 +10.5%
    2013$974 $48,500 +11.8%
    2012$974 $43,400 +25.1%
    2011-- $34,700
    2010$721 -7%$34,700 -4.7%
    2009$776 $36,400 -5.9%
    2007-- $38,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Butler-Tarkington